Schedule of Jabalpur rewa shuttle passenger (51701) is given below. This train starts at Jabalpur and ends at Rewa o a. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51701 Jabalpur rewa shuttle passenger JBP REWA 13:10 07:30 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JBP Jabalpur 00:00 07:30 0 0
ADTL Adhartal 07:42 07:43 0 8
GSPR Gosalpur 08:05 08:06 0 27
SHR Sihora road 08:17 08:19 0 38
DDCE Dundi 08:32 08:33 0 53
SBD Sleemanabad rd 08:42 08:43 0 62
SNRR Sansarpur 08:51 08:53 0 69
NWR Niwar 09:01 09:02 0 77
MDRR Madhavnagar road 09:11 09:12 0 85
KTE Katni 09:25 09:30 0 90
PTWA Patwara 09:40 09:41 0 99
JKE Jukehi 09:50 09:51 0 107
PKRD Pakara road 10:01 10:02 0 117
UDR Amdara 10:13 10:14 0 127
BUU Bhadanpur 10:26 10:27 0 140
MYR Maihar 10:40 10:41 0 153
UHR Unchhera 10:55 10:56 0 167
LGCE Lagargawan 11:11 11:12 0 177
STA Satna 11:30 11:40 0 188
KMA Kaima 11:50 11:52 0 194
SKAR Sakariya 12:00 12:02 0 201
HNM Hinautaramban 12:11 12:13 0 208
BGHI Baghai road 12:24 12:26 0 217
TZR Turki road 12:39 12:40 0 226
REWA Rewa o a 13:10 00:00 0 238

Jabalpur rewa shuttle passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Jabalpur railway station and Rewa o a. It operates with train numbers 51701 and 51701.
The overall distance covered by Jabalpur rewa shuttle passenger is 238 km. The average running speed of the train is about 39.666666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 51701 Jabalpur rewa shuttle passenger runs from Jabalpur to Rewa o a and train 51701 Jabalpur rewa shuttle passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51701 Jabalpur rewa shuttle passenger departs from Jabalpur at 07:30 hours and reaches Rewa o a station at 13:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 51701 departs from Rewa o a station at 07:30 and reaches Jabalpur at 13:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katni, Jabalpur, Satna, Maihar, Sihora Road.

Related Routes

Trains between Katni and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Satna
Trains between Jabalpur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Patna Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Gadarwara and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Buxar
Trains between Jabalpur and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Sevagram and Jabalpur
Trains between Chhapra and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Betul
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Ballia
Trains between Jabalpur and Damoh
Trains between Jabalpur and Habibganj
Trains between Jabalpur and Hoshangabad
Trains between Habibganj and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mau Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Jabalpur
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur
Trains between Pune Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Gwalior
Trains between Jabalpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Jabalpur and Pune Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Jabalpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jabalpur

Map View