Schedule of Pune jn patna jn express (12149) is given below. This train starts at Pune jn and ends at Patna jn. It takes total 31 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12149 Pune jn patna jn express PUNE PNBE 04:00 20:55 2 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PUNE Pune jn 00:00 20:55 0 0
DD Daund jn 22:05 22:20 0 91
BAP Belapur 00:43 00:45 1 245
KPG Kopargaon 01:27 01:30 1 289
MMR Manmad jn 02:30 02:35 1 331
BSL Bhusaval jn 04:40 04:50 1 515
KNW Khandwa 07:20 07:25 1 648
JBP Jabalpur 13:30 13:40 1 1072
KTE Katni 14:50 14:55 1 1163
MYR Maihar 15:53 15:55 1 1226
STA Satna 16:25 16:35 1 1261
ALD Allahabad jn 21:05 21:25 1 1444
MGS Mughal sarai jn 00:15 00:30 2 1598
BXR Buxar 01:39 01:41 2 1687
ARA Ara 02:24 02:26 2 1756
PNBE Patna jn 04:00 00:00 2 1805

Related Routes

Trains between Lonavala and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Pune Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Karjat and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karjat
Trains between Solapur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Dadar and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Dadar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Kurduvadi and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kurduvadi
Trains between Gulbarga and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Gulbarga
Trains between Miraj Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Satara
Trains between Manmad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Surat and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Surat
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kopargaon
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Kopargaon and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Pune Jn and Thane
Trains between Sangli and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Pune Jn and Sangli
Trains between Thane and Pune Jn
Trains between Karad and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karad
Trains between Anand Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Belapur and Pune Jn
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Belapur
Trains between Pune Jn and Uruli
Trains between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Vapi and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vapi
Trains between Pune Jn and Hubli Jn

Pune jn patna jn express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Pune jn railway station and Patna jn. It operates with train numbers 12149 and 12149.
The overall distance covered by Pune jn patna jn express is 1805 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58.225806451613 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 31 hours. Train 12149 Pune jn patna jn express runs from Pune jn to Patna jn and train 12149 Pune jn patna jn express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12149 Pune jn patna jn express departs from Pune jn at 20:55 hours and reaches Patna jn station at 04:00 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12149 departs from Patna jn station at 20:55 and reaches Pune jn at 04:00 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Patna Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Pune Jn, Allahabad Jn.

Map View