Schedule of Puri mumbai ltt superfast express via titlagarh (12146) is given below. This train starts at Puri and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 34 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12146 Puri mumbai ltt superfast express via titlagarh PURI LTT 07:30 21:25 2 0010000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PURI Puri 00:00 21:25 0 0
KUR Khurda road jn 22:30 22:35 0 43
CTC Cuttack 23:30 23:35 0 88
DNKL Dhenkanal 00:30 00:32 1 146
TLHR Talcher 01:15 01:40 1 213
ANGL Angul 02:25 02:27 1 243
SBPD Sambalpur road 04:28 04:29 1 398
SBP Sambalpur 05:10 05:20 1 400
BRGA Bargarh road 05:55 05:57 1 442
BLGR Balangir 06:53 06:58 1 518
BUDM Badmal 07:28 07:30 1 561
TIG Titlagarh 08:15 08:40 1 581
KBJ Kantabanji 09:07 09:17 1 615
KRAR Khariar road 10:10 10:12 1 679
MSMD Mahasamund 11:00 11:02 1 730
R Raipur jn 12:30 12:55 1 784
DURG Durg 13:45 13:50 1 825
G Gondia jn 15:38 15:40 1 959
NGP Nagpur 17:50 18:00 1 1089
BD Badnera jn 20:45 20:48 1 1264
AK Akola jn 21:40 21:45 1 1342
BSL Bhusaval jn 23:40 23:50 1 1487
NK Nasik road 03:20 03:25 2 1744
IGP Igatpuri 04:35 04:40 2 1795
KYN Kalyan jn 06:25 06:30 2 1878
LTT Lokmanyatilak 07:30 00:00 2 1915

Related Routes

Trains between Puri and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Puri and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Puri
Trains between Cuttack and Puri
Trains between Bhadrakh and Puri
Trains between Balasore and Puri
Trains between Puri and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Puri
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Puri
Trains between Sambalpur and Puri
Trains between Puri and Sambalpur
Trains between Puri and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Puri
Trains between Nagpur and Puri
Trains between Durg and Puri
Trains between Puri and Durg
Trains between Howrah Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Howrah Jn
Trains between Titlagarh and Puri
Trains between Surat and Puri
Trains between Puri and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Puri
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Puri
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Puri
Trains between Soro and Puri
Trains between Puri and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Puri
Trains between Santragachi Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Puri
Trains between Gomoh Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Gaya Jn
Trains between Raigarh and Puri
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Puri
Trains between Asansol Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Kanpur Central
Trains between Puri and Raigarh
Trains between New Delhi and Puri
Trains between Puri and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Champa and Puri
Trains between Kanpur Central and Puri
Trains between Puri and New Delhi
Trains between Raurkela and Puri
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Puri
Trains between Jaipur and Puri
Trains between Puri and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Sambalpur City and Puri
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Puri

Puri mumbai ltt superfast express via titlagarh is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Puri railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 12146 and 12146.
The overall distance covered by Puri mumbai ltt superfast express via titlagarh is 1915 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.323529411765 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 34 hours. Train 12146 Puri mumbai ltt superfast express via titlagarh runs from Puri to Lokmanyatilak and train 12146 Puri mumbai ltt superfast express via titlagarh heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12146 Puri mumbai ltt superfast express via titlagarh departs from Puri at 21:25 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 07:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12146 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 21:25 and reaches Puri at 07:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Bhubaneswar, Nagpur, Khurda Road Jn.

Map View