Schedule of Sultanpur mumbai ltt sf express (12144) is given below. This train starts at Sultanpur and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 28 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12144 Sultanpur mumbai ltt sf express SLN LTT 04:10 23:55 2 0100000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SLN Sultanpur 00:00 23:55 0 0
MFKA Musafir khana 00:20 00:22 1 31
LKO Lucknow 02:25 02:35 1 139
CNB Kanpur central 04:15 04:25 1 213
ORAI Orai 06:31 06:33 1 316
JHS Jhansi jn 10:10 10:25 1 430
BINA Bina jn 12:45 12:50 1 581
BPL Bhopal jn 14:35 14:45 1 720
KNW Khandwa 18:45 18:50 1 991
BSL Bhusaval jn 20:25 20:35 1 1124
MMR Manmad jn 22:42 22:45 1 1308
NK Nasik road 23:40 23:45 1 1381
LTT Lokmanyatilak 04:10 00:00 2 1552

Related Routes

Trains between Sultanpur and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Sultanpur
Trains between Sultanpur and Moradabad
Trains between Sultanpur and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Sultanpur
Trains between Delhi and Sultanpur
Trains between Sultanpur and Delhi
Trains between Ghaziabad and Sultanpur
Trains between Sultanpur and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Sultanpur
Trains between Sultanpur and Ghaziabad
Trains between Howrah Jn and Sultanpur
Trains between Sultanpur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Sultanpur
Trains between Sultanpur and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jaipur and Sultanpur
Trains between Sultanpur and Jaipur
Trains between Sultanpur and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Sultanpur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Manmad Jn and Sultanpur
Trains between Sultanpur and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Sultanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Phagwara Jn and Sultanpur
Trains between Nasik Road and Sultanpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Sultanpur
Trains between Gurgaon and Sultanpur
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Sultanpur
Trains between Sultanpur and Kota Jn
Trains between Sultanpur and Raipur Jn
Trains between Sultanpur and New Delhi
Trains between Sultanpur and Pitambarpur
Trains between Agra Cantt and Sultanpur
Trains between Sultanpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Sultanpur and Chandigarh
Trains between Sultanpur and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Sultanpur
Trains between New Delhi and Sultanpur
Trains between Kota Jn and Sultanpur
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Sultanpur
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Sultanpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Sultanpur

Sultanpur mumbai ltt sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Sultanpur railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 12144 and 12144.
The overall distance covered by Sultanpur mumbai ltt sf express is 1552 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.428571428571 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 28 hours. Train 12144 Sultanpur mumbai ltt sf express runs from Sultanpur to Lokmanyatilak and train 12144 Sultanpur mumbai ltt sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12144 Sultanpur mumbai ltt sf express departs from Sultanpur at 23:55 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 04:10 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12144 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 23:55 and reaches Sultanpur at 04:10 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Bhopal Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Jhansi Jn.

Map View