Schedule of Mumbai ltt puri sf express via titlagarh (12145) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Puri. It takes total 35 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12145 Mumbai ltt puri sf express via titlagarh LTT PURI 07:45 20:35 2 1000000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 20:35 0 0
KYN Kalyan jn 21:15 21:20 0 37
NK Nasik road 00:02 00:05 1 171
BSL Bhusaval jn 03:10 03:20 1 428
AK Akola jn 05:05 05:10 1 573
BD Badnera jn 07:10 07:15 1 651
NGP Nagpur 10:50 11:05 1 826
G Gondia jn 12:41 12:43 1 956
DURG Durg 14:50 14:55 1 1089
R Raipur jn 15:35 15:55 1 1126
MSMD Mahasamund 16:58 17:00 1 1180
KRAR Khariar road 17:40 17:42 1 1232
KBJ Kantabanji 18:35 18:40 1 1296
TIG Titlagarh 19:25 19:50 1 1329
BUDM Badmal 20:12 20:14 1 1349
BLGR Balangir 20:50 20:55 1 1393
BRGA Bargarh road 21:45 21:47 1 1468
SBP Sambalpur 22:50 23:00 1 1511
SBPD Sambalpur road 23:05 23:07 1 1512
ANGL Angul 02:00 02:02 2 1667
TLHR Talcher 02:35 03:00 2 1698
DNKL Dhenkanal 03:45 03:47 2 1765
CTC Cuttack 04:40 04:45 2 1822
BBS Bhubaneswar 05:35 05:40 2 1848
KUR Khurda road jn 06:10 06:15 2 1867
PURI Puri 07:45 00:00 2 1911

Related Routes

Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lokmanyatilak

Mumbai ltt puri sf express via titlagarh is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Puri. It operates with train numbers 12145 and 12145.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai ltt puri sf express via titlagarh is 1911 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.6 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 35 hours. Train 12145 Mumbai ltt puri sf express via titlagarh runs from Lokmanyatilak to Puri and train 12145 Mumbai ltt puri sf express via titlagarh heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12145 Mumbai ltt puri sf express via titlagarh departs from Lokmanyatilak at 20:35 hours and reaches Puri station at 07:45 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12145 departs from Puri station at 20:35 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 07:45 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Bhubaneswar, Nagpur, Khurda Road Jn.

Map View