Schedule of Jammu tawi jabalpur express (11450) is given below. This train starts at Jammu tawi and ends at Jabalpur. It takes total 33 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11450 Jammu tawi jabalpur express JAT JBP 08:35 23:45 2 0001000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JAT Jammu tawi 00:00 23:45 0 0
KTHU Kathua 00:58 01:00 1 76
DZA Dasuya 02:34 02:36 1 169
JRC Jalandhar cant 03:35 03:40 1 227
LDH Ludhiana jn 04:50 05:00 1 279
DUI Dhuri jn 06:35 07:00 1 341
SAG Sangrur 07:15 07:17 1 357
JHL Jakhal jn 08:55 09:00 1 407
NRW Narwana jn 09:38 09:40 1 445
JIND Jind jn 10:24 10:27 1 479
ROK Rohtak jn 11:45 11:47 1 536
BGZ Bahadurgarh 12:19 12:21 1 576
SSB Shakurbasti 12:56 12:58 1 596
DKZ Delhi kishangnj 13:11 13:13 1 603
NDLS New delhi 13:35 14:30 1 607
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 14:45 14:47 1 614
FDB Faridabad 15:13 15:15 1 635
MTJ Mathura jn 17:25 17:30 1 748
AGC Agra cantt 18:30 18:35 1 801
GWL Gwalior 20:12 20:15 1 920
JHS Jhansi jn 21:33 21:43 1 1017
BINA Bina jn 00:35 00:50 2 1168
SGO Saugor 02:20 02:25 2 1243
DMO Damoh 03:35 03:40 2 1320
KTE Katni 06:30 06:40 2 1431
JBP Jabalpur 08:35 00:00 2 1522

Related Routes

Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Kathua and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Cantt
Trains between Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Samba
Trains between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Mathura Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Udhampur
Trains between Jagadhri and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jagadhri
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Laksar Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Roorkee
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Faridabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gwalior and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Subzi Mandi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Roorkee and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Gwalior
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot
Trains between Jalandhar City and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Karnal and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Pathankot and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Kota Jn
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jammu Tawi

Jammu tawi jabalpur express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Jammu tawi railway station and Jabalpur. It operates with train numbers 11450 and 11450.
The overall distance covered by Jammu tawi jabalpur express is 1522 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.121212121212 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 33 hours. Train 11450 Jammu tawi jabalpur express runs from Jammu tawi to Jabalpur and train 11450 Jammu tawi jabalpur express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11450 Jammu tawi jabalpur express departs from Jammu tawi at 23:45 hours and reaches Jabalpur station at 08:35 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 11450 departs from Jabalpur station at 23:45 and reaches Jammu tawi at 08:35 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Mathura Jn.

Map View