Schedule of Nandigrham express (11401) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai cst and ends at Nagpur. It takes total 24 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11401 Nandigrham express CSTM NGP 16:15 16:35 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CSTM Mumbai cst 00:00 16:35 0 0
DR Dadar 16:47 16:50 0 8
KYN Kalyan jn 17:31 17:35 0 53
IGP Igatpuri 19:10 19:15 0 136
NK Nasik road 19:55 20:00 0 186
MMR Manmad jn 21:35 21:40 0 260
NSL Nagarsol 22:25 22:26 0 282
RGO Rotegaon 22:44 22:45 0 310
LSR Lasur 23:08 23:09 0 338
AWB Aurangabad 23:40 23:45 0 371
J Jalna 01:00 01:02 1 434
PTU Partur 01:39 01:40 1 479
SELU Selu 02:04 02:05 1 506
MVO Manwath road 02:19 02:20 1 521
PBN Parbhani jn 03:13 03:15 1 548
PAU Purna jn 03:58 04:00 1 577
NED Nanded 05:10 05:15 1 607
MUE Mudkhed 05:48 05:50 1 630
BOKR Bhokar 06:09 06:10 1 661
HEM Himayatnagar 06:54 06:55 1 716
SHSK Saharsrakund 07:09 07:10 1 738
KNVT Kinwat 08:09 08:10 1 805
ADB Adilabad 09:25 09:30 1 873
PMKT Pimpalkhuti 10:20 10:22 1 894
LNT Lingti 11:11 11:13 1 914
KAYR Kayar 12:03 12:05 1 939
WANI Wani 12:44 12:46 1 960
MJRI Majri jn 13:28 13:30 1 973
WRR Warora 13:43 13:45 1 985
HGT Hinganghat 14:18 14:20 1 1023
SEGM Sevagram 14:59 15:01 1 1060
NGP Nagpur 16:15 00:00 1 1137

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Neral
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Igatpuri
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Daund Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Gulbarga and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gulbarga
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Sivajinagar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Devlali
Trains between Sivajinagar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandwa
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nagpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Adoni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Raichur
Trains between Nagpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Raichur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Yadgir
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Badnera Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lasalgaon
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Malkapur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Bhigwan
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Shegaon
Trains between Malkapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur

Nandigrham express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Mumbai cst railway station and Nagpur. It operates with train numbers 11401 and 11401.
The overall distance covered by Nandigrham express is 1137 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.375 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 24 hours. Train 11401 Nandigrham express runs from Mumbai cst to Nagpur and train 11401 Nandigrham express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11401 Nandigrham express departs from Mumbai cst at 16:35 hours and reaches Nagpur station at 16:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11401 departs from Nagpur station at 16:35 and reaches Mumbai cst at 16:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Nagpur.

Map View