Schedule of Narasapur rajahmundry dmu (77241) is given below. This train starts at Narasapur and ends at Rajamundry. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
77241 Narasapur rajahmundry dmu NS RJY 23:05 19:45 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NS Narasapur 00:00 19:45 0 0
PKO Palakollu 19:57 19:58 0 8
VVM Viravasaram 20:13 20:14 0 18
SGKM Srungavruksham 20:18 20:19 0 22
PAGM Pennada agrhrm 20:24 20:25 0 24
BVRM Bhimavaram jn 20:44 20:45 0 29
VND Vendra 20:59 21:00 0 31
AVLI Aravalli 21:07 21:08 0 37
MCLE Manchili 21:13 21:14 0 42
AL Attili 21:19 21:20 0 44
RLG Relangi 21:27 21:28 0 48
TNKU Tanuku 21:39 21:40 0 54
KLDI Kaldhari 21:52 21:53 0 64
NDD Nidadavolu jn 22:15 22:17 0 71
BMGM Brahmanagudem 22:23 22:24 0 75
CU Chagallu 22:29 22:30 0 80
PSDA Pasivedala 22:35 22:36 0 82
KVR Kovvur 22:41 22:42 0 86
GVN Godavari 22:49 22:50 0 90
RJY Rajamundry 23:05 00:00 0 93

Narasapur rajahmundry dmu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Narasapur railway station and Rajamundry. It operates with train numbers 77241 and 77241.
The overall distance covered by Narasapur rajahmundry dmu is 93 km. The average running speed of the train is about 31 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 77241 Narasapur rajahmundry dmu runs from Narasapur to Rajamundry and train 77241 Narasapur rajahmundry dmu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 77241 Narasapur rajahmundry dmu departs from Narasapur at 19:45 hours and reaches Rajamundry station at 23:05 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 77241 departs from Rajamundry station at 19:45 and reaches Narasapur at 23:05 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Rajamundry, Nidadavolu Jn, Kovvur, Bhimavaram Jn, Tanuku.

Map View