Schedule of Dongargarh bilaspur memu local (68706) is given below. This train starts at Dongargarh and ends at Bilaspur jn. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
68706 Dongargarh bilaspur memu local DGG BSP 18:15 11:30 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DGG Dongargarh 00:00 11:30 0 0
JTR Jatkanhar 11:36 11:37 0 6
BAKL Bakal 11:51 11:52 0 20
RJN Raj nandgaon 12:00 12:02 0 31
PMS Parmalkasa 12:08 12:09 0 39
MUP Murhipar 12:15 12:16 0 46
RSM Rasmara 12:22 12:23 0 53
DURG Durg 13:00 14:15 0 60
BQR Bhilainagar 14:21 14:22 0 65
BPHB Bhilai pwr hs 14:26 14:27 0 70
BIA Bhilai 14:31 14:32 0 76
HCAB H cabin 14:35 14:38 0 80
DCAB D cabin 14:40 14:41 0 81
CABN Cabin 14:44 14:45 0 84
KMI Kumhari 14:48 14:49 0 87
SZB Sarona cabin 14:54 14:55 0 93
SRWN Saraswati nagar 14:59 15:00 0 97
R Raipur jn 15:10 15:15 0 99
WRC Wrs colony 15:19 15:20 0 102
URK Urkura 15:25 15:27 0 104
MDH Mandhar 15:32 15:33 0 111
SLH Siliari 15:45 15:47 0 128
BKTH Baikunth 15:54 15:56 0 138
TLD Tilda 16:02 16:04 0 144
HN Hathbandh 16:12 16:14 0 155
BYT Bhatapara 16:24 16:29 0 170
NPI Nipania 16:39 16:41 0 184
DGS Dagori 16:55 16:56 0 194
BYL Belha 17:03 17:04 0 201
CHBT Chakarbhatha 17:09 17:10 0 207
DPH Dadhapara 17:15 17:16 0 210
BSP Bilaspur jn 18:15 00:00 0 217

Dongargarh bilaspur memu local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Dongargarh railway station and Bilaspur jn. It operates with train numbers 68706 and 68706.
The overall distance covered by Dongargarh bilaspur memu local is 217 km. The average running speed of the train is about 31 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 68706 Dongargarh bilaspur memu local runs from Dongargarh to Bilaspur jn and train 68706 Dongargarh bilaspur memu local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 68706 Dongargarh bilaspur memu local departs from Dongargarh at 11:30 hours and reaches Bilaspur jn station at 18:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 68706 departs from Bilaspur jn station at 11:30 and reaches Dongargarh at 18:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Durg, Bhatapara, Raj Nandgaon.

Map View