Schedule of Ashram sf express (12915) is given below. This train starts at Ahmedabad jn and ends at Delhi. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12915 Ashram sf express ADI DLI 10:10 18:30 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ADI Ahmedabad jn 00:00 18:30 0 0
SBI Sabarmati jn 18:47 18:49 0 13
UJA Unjha 20:10 20:12 0 105
PNU Palanpur jn 21:09 21:11 0 148
ABR Abu road 21:55 22:05 0 201
FA Falna 23:28 23:30 0 300
BER Beawar 01:15 01:17 1 454
AII Ajmer 02:20 02:30 1 506
JP Jaipur 04:30 04:40 1 641
DO Dausa 05:25 05:27 1 702
BKI Bandikui jn 05:50 05:52 1 731
RHG Rajgarh 06:08 06:10 1 755
AWR Alwar 06:40 06:43 1 791
KRH Khairthal 07:08 07:10 1 818
RE Rewari 08:23 08:25 1 865
PTRD Pataudi road 08:43 08:45 1 887
GGN Gurgaon 09:06 09:08 1 917
DEC Delhi cantt 09:31 09:33 1 934
DLI Delhi 10:10 00:00 1 948

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Anand Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vapi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vapi
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surendranagar
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Surendranagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Marwar Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Marwar Jn
Trains between Falna and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Borivali and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Borivali
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Falna
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Wankaner Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Wankaner Jn
Trains between Navsari and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Navsari
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Nandurbar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Nandurbar
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bhiwandi Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pali Marwar
Trains between Pali Marwar and Ahmedabad Jn

Ashram sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Ahmedabad jn railway station and Delhi. It operates with train numbers 12915 and 12915.
The overall distance covered by Ashram sf express is 948 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.25 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 12915 Ashram sf express runs from Ahmedabad jn to Delhi and train 12915 Ashram sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12915 Ashram sf express departs from Ahmedabad jn at 18:30 hours and reaches Delhi station at 10:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12915 departs from Delhi station at 18:30 and reaches Ahmedabad jn at 10:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ahmedabad Jn, Delhi, Jaipur, Ajmer, Rewari.

Map View