Schedule of Bokaro steel city asansol memu (63591) is given below. This train starts at Bokaro stl city and ends at Asansol jn. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
63591 Bokaro steel city asansol memu BKSC ASN 18:50 15:40 0 0111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BKSC Bokaro stl city 00:00 15:40 0 0
RDF Radhagaon 15:48 15:49 0 6
DRGU Damru ghutu 16:04 16:05 0 39
GUG Garh jaipur 16:18 16:19 0 48
CAS Chas road 16:25 16:26 0 56
GTD Gourinathdham 16:31 16:32 0 62
PRR Purulia jn 16:50 17:00 0 77
CHRA Chharra 17:05 17:06 0 84
KSU Kushtaur 17:10 17:11 0 89
BGA Bagalia 17:17 17:18 0 97
ANR Anara 17:28 17:29 0 103
GRB Garh dhrubeswar 17:37 17:38 0 110
JOC Joychandi pahar 17:44 17:45 0 116
BERO Bero 17:50 17:51 0 122
RKI Ramkanali jn 17:58 17:59 0 127
MDF Muradi 18:03 18:04 0 132
MDKD Madhukunda 18:10 18:11 0 140
DMA Damodar jn 18:17 18:18 0 144
BURN Burnpur 18:27 18:28 0 148
ASN Asansol jn 18:50 00:00 0 153

Related Routes

Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Gaya Jn
Trains between Gaya Jn and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Asansol Jn
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Kanpur Central
Trains between Dehri On Sone and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and New Delhi
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Raurkela
Trains between New Delhi and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Raurkela and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Kiul Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Patna Jn and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Patna Jn
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Durg
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Jehanabad
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Durg and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Nagpur
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Puri
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Alappuzha
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Bhatni Jn
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Chennai Central
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Jolarpettai
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhadohi and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Siliguri Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Kokrajhar and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Salem Jn and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Siwan Jn and Bokaro Stl City

Bokaro steel city asansol memu is a weekly running passenger train. It travels in between Bokaro stl city railway station and Asansol jn. It operates with train numbers 63591 and 63591.
The overall distance covered by Bokaro steel city asansol memu is 153 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 63591 Bokaro steel city asansol memu runs from Bokaro stl city to Asansol jn and train 63591 Bokaro steel city asansol memu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 63591 Bokaro steel city asansol memu departs from Bokaro stl city at 15:40 hours and reaches Asansol jn station at 18:50 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 63591 departs from Asansol jn station at 15:40 and reaches Bokaro stl city at 18:50 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Asansol Jn, Purulia Jn, Bokaro Stl City, Burnpur, Joychandi Pahar.

Map View