Schedule of Asansol bokaro steel city memu (63592) is given below. This train starts at Asansol jn and ends at Bokaro stl city. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
63592 Asansol bokaro steel city memu ASN BKSC 10:30 07:05 0 0111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ASN Asansol jn 00:00 07:05 0 0
BURN Burnpur 07:12 07:13 0 4
MDKD Madhukunda 07:26 07:27 0 13
MDF Muradi 07:33 07:34 0 21
RKI Ramkanali jn 07:40 07:41 0 26
BERO Bero 07:46 07:47 0 31
JOC Joychandi pahar 08:03 08:04 0 37
GRB Garh dhrubeswar 08:10 08:11 0 43
ANR Anara 08:18 08:19 0 50
BGA Bagalia 08:27 08:28 0 55
KSU Kushtaur 08:34 08:35 0 64
CHRA Chharra 08:39 08:40 0 68
PRR Purulia jn 08:55 09:10 0 76
GTD Gourinathdham 09:26 09:27 0 91
CAS Chas road 09:32 09:33 0 97
GUG Garh jaipur 09:39 09:40 0 104
DRGU Damru ghutu 09:53 09:54 0 114
PNW Pundhag 10:02 10:03 0 137
RDF Radhagaon 10:10 10:11 0 146
BKSC Bokaro stl city 10:30 00:00 0 153

Related Routes

Trains between Asansol Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Asansol Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Jhajha and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Kiul Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Adra Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Bandel Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Asansol Jn
Trains between Rampur Hat and Asansol Jn
Trains between Jamui and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Purulia Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Purulia Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Buxar
Trains between Asansol Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Asansol Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Moradabad and Asansol Jn
Trains between Sealdah and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Sealdah
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ara and Asansol Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Asansol Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Agra Fort
Trains between Asansol Jn and Chhapra
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Chennai Central

Asansol bokaro steel city memu is a weekly running passenger train. It travels in between Asansol jn railway station and Bokaro stl city. It operates with train numbers 63592 and 63592.
The overall distance covered by Asansol bokaro steel city memu is 153 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 63592 Asansol bokaro steel city memu runs from Asansol jn to Bokaro stl city and train 63592 Asansol bokaro steel city memu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 63592 Asansol bokaro steel city memu departs from Asansol jn at 07:05 hours and reaches Bokaro stl city station at 10:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 63592 departs from Bokaro stl city station at 07:05 and reaches Asansol jn at 10:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Asansol Jn, Purulia Jn, Bokaro Stl City, Burnpur, Joychandi Pahar.

Map View