Schedule of Bina bhopal memu (61632) is given below. This train starts at Bina jn and ends at Bhopal jn. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
61632 Bina bhopal memu BINA BPL 21:00 17:00 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BINA Bina jn 00:00 17:00 0 0
KIKA Kurwai kethora 17:09 17:10 0 9
KAH Kalhar 17:29 17:30 0 26
BET Bareth 17:44 17:45 0 35
BAQ Ganj basoda 17:59 18:00 0 45
PAI Pabai 18:09 18:10 0 54
GLG Gulabhganj 18:19 18:20 0 63
SUMR Sumer 18:27 18:28 0 71
SORI Sorai 18:34 18:35 0 79
BHS Vidisha 18:44 18:45 0 85
SCI Sanchi 19:09 19:10 0 94
SMT Salamatpur 19:24 19:25 0 101
DWG Dewanganj 19:49 19:50 0 110
BVB Bhadbhadaghat 19:57 19:58 0 119
SUW Sukhisewaniyan 20:19 20:20 0 127
BPL Bhopal jn 21:00 00:00 0 138

Bina bhopal memu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Bina jn railway station and Bhopal jn. It operates with train numbers 61632 and 61632.
The overall distance covered by Bina bhopal memu is 138 km. The average running speed of the train is about 34.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 61632 Bina bhopal memu runs from Bina jn to Bhopal jn and train 61632 Bina bhopal memu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 61632 Bina bhopal memu departs from Bina jn at 17:00 hours and reaches Bhopal jn station at 21:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 61632 departs from Bhopal jn station at 17:00 and reaches Bina jn at 21:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bhopal Jn, Bina Jn, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Mandi Bamora.

Map View