Schedule of Villupuram mayiladuthurai passenger (56875) is given below. This train starts at Villupuram jn and ends at Mayiladuturai j. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56875 Villupuram mayiladuthurai passenger VM MV 17:40 14:40 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
VM Villupuram jn 00:00 14:40 0 0
SXR Serndanur 14:49 14:50 0 8
PRT Panruti 15:05 15:06 0 19
MBU Melpattam bakkam 15:14 15:15 0 27
NPM Nellikuppan 15:22 15:23 0 32
VKP Varakalpattu 15:28 15:29 0 37
TDPR Tiruppadirippuliyur 15:34 15:35 0 42
CUPJ Cuddalore port jn. 15:43 15:45 0 46
CQS Capper quarry 15:50 15:52 0 50
ALP Alapakam 16:01 16:02 0 58
PUC Puduchatiram 16:12 16:13 0 66
PO Parangipettai 16:20 16:21 0 74
KII Kille 16:28 16:29 0 79
CDM Chidambaram 16:38 16:40 0 84
VMP Vallampadugai 16:45 16:46 0 89
CLN Kollidam 16:49 16:50 0 92
SY Sirkazhi 16:59 17:00 0 101
VDL Vaithisvarankoil 17:06 17:07 0 107
ANP Anandtandavpur 17:13 17:14 0 115
NID Nidur 17:17 17:18 0 117
MV Mayiladuturai j 17:40 00:00 0 121

Villupuram mayiladuthurai passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Villupuram jn railway station and Mayiladuturai j. It operates with train numbers 56875 and 56875.
The overall distance covered by Villupuram mayiladuthurai passenger is 121 km. The average running speed of the train is about 40.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 56875 Villupuram mayiladuthurai passenger runs from Villupuram jn to Mayiladuturai j and train 56875 Villupuram mayiladuthurai passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56875 Villupuram mayiladuthurai passenger departs from Villupuram jn at 14:40 hours and reaches Mayiladuturai j station at 17:40 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56875 departs from Mayiladuturai j station at 14:40 and reaches Villupuram jn at 17:40 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Villupuram Jn, Mayiladuturai J, Chidambaram, Sirkazhi, Cuddalore Port Jn..

Map View