Schedule of Dindigul mayiladuturai passenger (56822) is given below. This train starts at Dindigul jn and ends at Mayiladuturai j. It takes total 5 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56822 Dindigul mayiladuturai passenger DG MV 17:05 12:10 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DG Dindigul jn 00:00 12:10 0 0
KFC Kalpattichatram 12:12 12:13 0 35
MPA Manaparai 12:34 12:35 0 58
KLS Kolatur 12:49 12:50 0 75
TPJ Tiruchchirapali 13:10 13:20 0 94
GOC Ponmlai gld rck 13:27 13:28 0 97
MCJ Manjattidal 13:31 13:32 0 99
TRB Tiruverumbur 13:37 13:38 0 104
TOM Tondamanpatti 13:43 13:44 0 109
SGM Solgampatti 13:50 13:51 0 115
BAL Budalur 14:03 14:04 0 126
ALK Alakkudi 14:12 14:13 0 134
TJ Thanjavar 15:03 15:05 0 144
PML Papanasam 15:35 15:36 0 168
KMU Kumbakonam 15:48 15:50 0 183
ADT Aduturai 16:00 16:01 0 194
KTM Kutralam 16:10 16:11 0 205
MV Mayiladuturai j 17:05 00:00 0 214

Dindigul mayiladuturai passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Dindigul jn railway station and Mayiladuturai j. It operates with train numbers 56822 and 56822.
The overall distance covered by Dindigul mayiladuturai passenger is 214 km. The average running speed of the train is about 42.8 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 5 hours. Train 56822 Dindigul mayiladuturai passenger runs from Dindigul jn to Mayiladuturai j and train 56822 Dindigul mayiladuturai passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56822 Dindigul mayiladuturai passenger departs from Dindigul jn at 12:10 hours and reaches Mayiladuturai j station at 17:05 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56822 departs from Mayiladuturai j station at 12:10 and reaches Dindigul jn at 17:05 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Tiruchchirapali, Dindigul Jn, Thanjavar, Mayiladuturai J, Kumbakonam.

Related Routes

Trains between Dindigul Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Tirunelveli and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Dindigul Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Chengalpattu and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Dindigul Jn and Karur
Trains between Dindigul Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Tambaram and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Dindigul Jn and Tambaram
Trains between Dindigul Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Dindigul Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Dindigul Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Thane and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Dindigul Jn and Thanjavar
Trains between Kanyakumari and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Dindigul Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Chidambaram and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Hosur and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Dindigul Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Dindigul Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Dindigul Jn and Rameswaram
Trains between Dindigul Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Palakkad and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Dindigul Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Dindigul Jn and Tiruchendur
Trains between Dindigul Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Guruvayur and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Cuddalore Port Jn. and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cant and Dindigul Jn

Map View