Schedule of Nilambur road eranakulam jn passenger (56363) is given below. This train starts at Nilambur road and ends at Eranakulam jn. It takes total 5 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56363 Nilambur road eranakulam jn passenger NIL ERS 19:55 14:55 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NIL Nilambur road 00:00 14:55 0 0
VNB Vaniyambalam 15:05 15:06 0 10
TUV Tuvvur 15:17 15:18 0 19
MLTR Melattur 15:23 15:24 0 25
PKQ Pattikkad 15:33 15:34 0 32
AAM Angadippuram 15:44 15:45 0 38
CQA Cherukara 15:50 15:51 0 45
KZC Kulukkalur 15:58 15:59 0 51
VPZ Vailapuzha 16:06 16:07 0 56
VDKS Vadanam kurushshi ha 16:11 16:12 0 61
SRR Shoranur jn 16:35 17:00 0 66
VTK Vallattolnagar 17:09 17:10 0 70
MUC Mullurcarai 17:14 17:15 0 74
WKI Wadakancheri 17:24 17:25 0 82
MGK Mulagunnathukvu 17:34 17:35 0 90
PNQ Punkunnam 17:42 17:43 0 97
TCR Thrisur 17:47 17:48 0 99
OLR Ollur 17:57 17:58 0 105
PUK Pudukad 18:07 18:08 0 112
NYI Nellayi 18:13 18:14 0 116
IJK Irinjalakuda 18:19 18:20 0 122
CKI Chalakudi 18:29 18:30 0 129
DINR Divine nagar halt (f 18:33 18:34 0 131
KRAN Koratti angadi 18:38 18:39 0 135
KUC Karukkutty 18:44 18:45 0 139
AFK Angamali 18:49 18:50 0 144
CWR Chovvara 18:56 18:57 0 150
AWY Aluva 19:01 19:02 0 153
KLMR Kalamasseri 19:09 19:10 0 159
IPL Idaplli 19:19 19:20 0 164
ERN Ernakulam town 19:31 19:32 0 170
ERS Eranakulam jn 19:55 00:00 0 173

Nilambur road eranakulam jn passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Nilambur road railway station and Eranakulam jn. It operates with train numbers 56363 and 56363.
The overall distance covered by Nilambur road eranakulam jn passenger is 173 km. The average running speed of the train is about 34.6 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 5 hours. Train 56363 Nilambur road eranakulam jn passenger runs from Nilambur road to Eranakulam jn and train 56363 Nilambur road eranakulam jn passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56363 Nilambur road eranakulam jn passenger departs from Nilambur road at 14:55 hours and reaches Eranakulam jn station at 19:55 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56363 departs from Eranakulam jn station at 14:55 and reaches Nilambur road at 19:55 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thrisur, Aluva, Shoranur Jn, Eranakulam Jn, Ernakulam Town.

Map View