Schedule of Arsikere hubballi passenger (56273) is given below. This train starts at Arsikere jn and ends at Hubli jn. It takes total 8 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56273 Arsikere hubballi passenger ASK UBL 12:30 05:00 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ASK Arsikere jn 00:00 05:00 0 0
BVR Banavar 05:13 05:15 0 15
BLKR Ballekere halt 05:34 05:35 0 32
DRU Kadur 05:44 05:45 0 39
RRB Birur jn 05:54 05:55 0 45
NVF Nagavangala 06:04 06:05 0 55
AJP Ajjampur 06:13 06:14 0 63
SHV Shivani 06:24 06:25 0 73
HSD Hosdurga road 06:35 06:36 0 83
ABGT Arbagatta h 06:39 06:40 0 87
RGI Ramgiri 06:49 06:50 0 93
NLNR Nulemuru 06:55 06:56 0 99
HLK Holalkere 07:04 07:05 0 103
JRU Chikjajur jn 07:18 07:20 0 113
SLU Sasalu 07:29 07:30 0 123
MYK Mayakonda 07:36 07:37 0 131
KAG Kodaganur 07:47 07:48 0 139
HNH Hanumanahalli 07:51 07:52 0 144
THN Tolahunse 07:59 08:00 0 150
DVG Davangere 08:23 08:25 0 159
HRR Harihar 08:48 08:50 0 173
CLI Chalgeri 09:13 09:14 0 191
RNR Ranibennur 09:17 09:18 0 204
DAD Devargudda 09:27 09:28 0 213
BYD Byadgi 09:39 09:40 0 223
HVR Haveri 09:58 10:00 0 237
KJG Karajgi 10:09 10:10 0 244
KVS Kalsur 10:14 10:15 0 248
SVNR Savanur 10:34 10:35 0 257
YLG Yalvigi 10:44 10:45 0 265
KALS Kalas halt 10:49 10:50 0 271
GDI Gudgeri 10:59 11:00 0 277
SNH Saunshi 11:14 11:15 0 288
KNO Kundgol 11:29 11:30 0 296
UBL Hubli jn 12:30 00:00 0 312

Arsikere hubballi passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Arsikere jn railway station and Hubli jn. It operates with train numbers 56273 and 56273.
The overall distance covered by Arsikere hubballi passenger is 312 km. The average running speed of the train is about 39 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 8 hours. Train 56273 Arsikere hubballi passenger runs from Arsikere jn to Hubli jn and train 56273 Arsikere hubballi passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56273 Arsikere hubballi passenger departs from Arsikere jn at 05:00 hours and reaches Hubli jn station at 12:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56273 departs from Hubli jn station at 05:00 and reaches Arsikere jn at 12:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Hubli Jn, Arsikere Jn, Birur Jn, Davangere, Haveri.

Map View