Schedule of Hubballi arsikere passenger (56274) is given below. This train starts at Hubli jn and ends at Arsikere jn. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56274 Hubballi arsikere passenger UBL ASK 22:35 15:30 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
UBL Hubli jn 00:00 15:30 0 0
KNO Kundgol 15:48 15:50 0 15
GDI Gudgeri 16:14 16:15 0 35
KALS Kalas halt 16:19 16:20 0 40
YLG Yalvigi 16:27 16:28 0 46
SVNR Savanur 16:37 16:38 0 55
KVS Kalsur 16:45 16:46 0 63
KJG Karajgi 16:54 16:55 0 67
HVR Haveri 17:01 17:02 0 75
BYD Byadgi 17:19 17:20 0 89
DAD Devargudda 17:29 17:30 0 99
RNR Ranibennur 17:44 17:45 0 107
CLI Chalgeri 17:59 18:00 0 121
HRR Harihar 18:33 18:35 0 139
DVG Davangere 18:53 18:55 0 152
THN Tolahunse 19:04 19:05 0 162
HNH Hanumanahalli 19:09 19:10 0 168
KAG Kodaganur 19:19 19:20 0 172
MYK Mayakonda 19:29 19:30 0 181
SLU Sasalu 19:39 19:40 0 189
JRU Chikjajur jn 19:54 19:55 0 198
HLK Holalkere 20:05 20:06 0 208
NLNR Nulemuru 20:11 20:12 0 212
RGI Ramgiri 20:19 20:20 0 218
ABGT Arbagatta h 20:25 20:26 0 225
HSD Hosdurga road 20:35 20:36 0 228
SHV Shivani 20:49 20:50 0 238
AJP Ajjampur 21:02 21:03 0 249
NVF Nagavangala 21:11 21:12 0 257
RRB Birur jn 21:23 21:25 0 267
DRU Kadur 21:34 21:35 0 273
BLKR Ballekere halt 21:42 21:43 0 279
VNR Devanur 21:51 21:52 0 289
BVR Banavar 21:59 22:00 0 296
ASK Arsikere jn 22:35 00:00 0 312

Related Routes

Trains between Hubli Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Hubli Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Tumkur and Hubli Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Hospet Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bijapur
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Badami
Trains between Hubli Jn and Koppal
Trains between Hubli Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Hubli Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Hubli Jn
Trains between Madgaon and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Hubli Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Hubli Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Hassan
Trains between Hubli Jn and Markapur Road
Trains between Hubli Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Yerraguntla and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hubli Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Hubli Jn
Trains between Tirupati and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Betamcherla
Trains between Hubli Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Hubli Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hubli Jn and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hubli Jn

Hubballi arsikere passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Hubli jn railway station and Arsikere jn. It operates with train numbers 56274 and 56274.
The overall distance covered by Hubballi arsikere passenger is 312 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44.571428571429 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 56274 Hubballi arsikere passenger runs from Hubli jn to Arsikere jn and train 56274 Hubballi arsikere passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56274 Hubballi arsikere passenger departs from Hubli jn at 15:30 hours and reaches Arsikere jn station at 22:35 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56274 departs from Arsikere jn station at 15:30 and reaches Hubli jn at 22:35 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Hubli Jn, Arsikere Jn, Birur Jn, Davangere, Haveri.

Map View