Schedule of Mysore jn shimoga town passenger (56276) is given below. This train starts at Mysore jn and ends at Talguppa. It takes total 9 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56276 Mysuru talguppa passenger MYS TLGP 22:15 13:00 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MYS Mysore jn 00:00 13:00 0 0
BLGA Belagula 13:12 13:13 0 10
KRNR Krishnarajanagar 13:38 13:40 0 34
HAH Hosa agrahara 13:54 13:55 0 49
AKK Akkihebbaiu 14:02 14:03 0 56
MGF Mandagere 14:24 14:25 0 69
HLN Hole narsipur 14:43 14:45 0 88
MVC Mavinkere 14:54 14:55 0 99
HAS Hassan 15:23 15:25 0 120
BGPA Bageshapura 15:44 15:45 0 141
HHT Habanghata 15:59 16:00 0 156
ASK Arsikere jn 16:30 16:35 0 167
BVR Banavar 16:50 16:51 0 183
VNR Devanur 16:59 17:00 0 189
BLKR Ballekere halt 17:09 17:10 0 200
DRU Kadur 17:17 17:18 0 206
RRB Birur jn 17:28 17:30 0 212
SPV Sivapur 17:41 17:42 0 222
KRNH Karanahalli 17:46 17:47 0 227
TKE Tarikere jn 18:04 18:05 0 236
MSS Masarahalli 18:19 18:20 0 251
BDVT Bhadravati 18:33 18:35 0 256
SME Shimoga 18:49 18:50 0 273
SMET Shimoga town 19:10 19:20 0 275
KMSI Kumsi 19:59 20:00 0 299
ARU Arasalu 20:17 20:18 0 315
KCLA Kenchanalu halt 20:24 20:25 0 319
ANF Anandapuram 20:44 20:45 0 330
SRF Sagar jambagaru 21:24 21:25 0 356
TLGP Talguppa 22:15 00:00 0 372

Related Routes

Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Kengeri and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Kengeri
Trains between Bangalore Cant and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Davangere
Trains between Mysore Jn and Harihar
Trains between Mysore Jn and Haveri
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Davangere and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Bangarapet and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Anantapur and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Mysore Jn
Trains between Dharwar and Mysore Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Mysore Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bijapur
Trains between Mysore Jn and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Sangli
Trains between Pune Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Shimoga Town
Trains between Mysore Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Shimoga Town and Mysore Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore East and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore East
Trains between Mysore Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bellary Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bellary Jn
Trains between Hospet Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Karur
Trains between Mysore Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Hosur and Mysore Jn

Mysore jn shimoga town passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Mysore jn railway station and Talguppa. It operates with train numbers 56276 and 56276.
The overall distance covered by Mysore jn shimoga town passenger is 372 km. The average running speed of the train is about 41.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 9 hours. Train 56276 Mysore jn shimoga town passenger runs from Mysore jn to Talguppa and train 56276 Mysore jn shimoga town passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56276 Mysore jn shimoga town passenger departs from Mysore jn at 13:00 hours and reaches Talguppa station at 22:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56276 departs from Talguppa station at 13:00 and reaches Mysore jn at 22:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mysore Jn, Arsikere Jn, Birur Jn, Kadur, Hassan.

Map View