Schedule of Mysuru shivamogga passenger (56270) is given below. This train starts at Mysore jn and ends at Shimoga town. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56270 Mysuru shivamogga passenger MYS SMET 16:15 10:05 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MYS Mysore jn 00:00 10:05 0 0
KRNR Krishnarajanagar 10:47 10:48 0 34
MGF Mandagere 11:21 11:22 0 69
HLN Hole narsipur 11:41 11:42 0 88
HAS Hassan 12:24 12:25 0 120
ASK Arsikere jn 13:49 13:50 0 167
BVR Banavar 14:05 14:06 0 183
VNR Devanur 14:13 14:14 0 189
DRU Kadur 14:34 14:35 0 206
RRB Birur jn 14:44 14:45 0 212
TKE Tarikere jn 15:13 15:14 0 236
BDVT Bhadravati 15:39 15:40 0 256
SME Shimoga 15:54 15:55 0 273
SMET Shimoga town 16:15 00:00 0 275

Related Routes

Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Kengeri and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Kengeri
Trains between Bangalore Cant and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Davangere
Trains between Mysore Jn and Harihar
Trains between Mysore Jn and Haveri
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Davangere and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Bangarapet and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Anantapur and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Mysore Jn
Trains between Dharwar and Mysore Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Mysore Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bijapur
Trains between Mysore Jn and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Sangli
Trains between Pune Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Shimoga Town
Trains between Mysore Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Shimoga Town and Mysore Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore East and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore East
Trains between Mysore Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bellary Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bellary Jn
Trains between Hospet Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Karur
Trains between Mysore Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Hosur and Mysore Jn

Mysuru shivamogga passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Mysore jn railway station and Shimoga town. It operates with train numbers 56270 and 56270.
The overall distance covered by Mysuru shivamogga passenger is 275 km. The average running speed of the train is about 45.833333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 56270 Mysuru shivamogga passenger runs from Mysore jn to Shimoga town and train 56270 Mysuru shivamogga passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56270 Mysuru shivamogga passenger departs from Mysore jn at 10:05 hours and reaches Shimoga town station at 16:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56270 departs from Shimoga town station at 10:05 and reaches Mysore jn at 16:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mysore Jn, Arsikere Jn, Birur Jn, Kadur, Hassan.

Map View