Schedule of Burdwan ranchi passenger (53061) is given below. This train starts at Burdwan and ends at Hatia. It takes total 11 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
53061 Barddhaman hatia passenger via gomoh BWN HTE 17:40 06:15 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BWN Burdwan 00:00 06:15 0 0
TIT Talit 06:23 06:24 0 7
GLI Galsi 06:40 06:41 0 22
PAJ Paraj 06:47 06:48 0 29
MNAE Mankar 06:55 06:56 0 37
PAN Panagarh 07:05 07:06 0 47
RBH Rajbandh 07:13 07:14 0 55
DGR Durgapur 07:22 07:24 0 63
OYR Waria 07:34 07:35 0 77
UDL Andal jn 07:46 07:48 0 85
RNG Raniganj 08:16 08:19 0 92
KPK Kalipahari 08:36 08:37 0 105
ASN Asansol jn 09:00 09:08 0 110
BCQ Barachak jn. 09:14 09:15 0 115
STN Sitarampur 09:21 09:22 0 119
ULT Kulti 09:28 09:30 0 124
BRR Barakar 09:34 09:36 0 128
KMME Kumardubi 09:40 09:41 0 130
MMU Mugma 09:46 09:48 0 135
TNW Thapar nagar 09:54 09:56 0 140
KAO Kalubathan 10:01 10:02 0 144
CAM Chhota ambana 10:09 10:10 0 154
PKA Pradhankhunta 10:34 10:35 0 160
DOKM Dokra halt 10:42 10:43 0 164
DHN Dhanbad jn 10:55 11:20 0 169
BHN Bhuli 11:27 11:28 0 173
TET Tetulmari 11:35 11:36 0 178
NPJE Nichitpur 11:44 11:45 0 184
MRQ Matari 11:51 11:52 0 189
GMO Gomoh jn 12:20 13:05 0 198
TELO Telo 13:15 13:17 0 208
CRP Chandrapura 13:30 13:32 0 215
RJB Rajabera 13:44 13:45 0 219
TKB Tupkadih 13:56 13:57 0 224
BKSC Bokaro stl city 14:08 14:13 0 230
RDF Radhagaon 14:21 14:22 0 237
PNW Pundhag 14:31 14:32 0 247
KSX Kotshila 14:47 14:48 0 282
JAA Jhalida 14:59 15:00 0 293
THO Tulin 15:09 15:10 0 301
MURI Muri 15:30 15:32 0 306
SLF Silli 15:42 15:43 0 312
KITA Kita 15:54 15:55 0 320
GATD Gautamdhara 16:14 16:15 0 335
GAG Gangaghat 16:34 16:35 0 350
TIS Tatisilwai 16:49 16:50 0 360
NKM Namkon 16:59 17:00 0 366
RNC Ranchi 17:15 17:20 0 371
HTE Hatia 17:40 00:00 0 378

Related Routes

Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Asansol Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Bandel Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Rampur Hat and Burdwan
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Burdwan and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Sealdah and Burdwan
Trains between Burdwan and Malda Town
Trains between Burdwan and Samastipur Jn
Trains between New Farakka Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Burdwan and Tundla Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Burdwan and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Patna Saheb and Burdwan
Trains between Burdwan and Agra Fort
Trains between Delhi and Burdwan
Trains between Rampur and Burdwan
Trains between Burdwan and Chhapra
Trains between Jaipur and Burdwan
Trains between Burdwan and Rampur
Trains between Bareilly and Burdwan
Trains between Aluabari Road and Burdwan
Trains between Burdwan and Aluabari Road
Trains between Burdwan and Gorakhpur
Trains between Moradabad and Burdwan
Trains between Burdwan and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Burdwan
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Burdwan
Trains between New Cooch Behar and Burdwan
Trains between Burdwan and New Cooch Behar
Trains between Burdwan and New Delhi
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Burdwan
Trains between New Alipurduar and Burdwan
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Alipur Duar Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Guwahati and Burdwan
Trains between Pandabeswar and Burdwan
Trains between Burdwan and Alipur Duar Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Dhupguri
Trains between Burdwan and Falakata
Trains between Burdwan and Guwahati
Trains between Burdwan and New Alipurduar
Trains between Burdwan and Ranchi
Trains between Rudrapur City and Burdwan
Trains between Lucknowjn and Burdwan
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Burdwan
Trains between Burdwan and Balurghat

Burdwan ranchi passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Burdwan railway station and Hatia. It operates with train numbers 53061 and 53061.
The overall distance covered by Burdwan ranchi passenger is 378 km. The average running speed of the train is about 34.363636363636 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 11 hours. Train 53061 Burdwan ranchi passenger runs from Burdwan to Hatia and train 53061 Burdwan ranchi passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 53061 Burdwan ranchi passenger departs from Burdwan at 06:15 hours and reaches Hatia station at 17:40 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 53061 departs from Hatia station at 06:15 and reaches Burdwan at 17:40 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Burdwan, Asansol Jn, Durgapur, Dhanbad Jn, Andal Jn.

Map View