Schedule of Hatia barddhaman passenger via gomoh (53062) is given below. This train starts at Hatia and ends at Burdwan. It takes total 13 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
53062 Hatia barddhaman passenger via gomoh HTE BWN 21:10 07:55 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HTE Hatia 00:00 07:55 0 0
RNC Ranchi 08:10 08:15 0 6
TIS Tatisilwai 08:32 08:33 0 17
GAG Gangaghat 08:43 08:44 0 27
JON Jonha 08:57 08:58 0 37
KITA Kita 09:19 09:20 0 54
SLF Silli 09:31 09:32 0 62
MURI Muri 09:45 09:50 0 68
THO Tulin 10:01 10:02 0 73
JAA Jhalida 10:14 10:15 0 81
KSX Kotshila 11:04 11:05 0 92
PNW Pundhag 11:19 11:20 0 127
RDF Radhagaon 11:29 11:30 0 137
BKSC Bokaro stl city 11:55 12:00 0 144
TKB Tupkadih 12:15 12:16 0 150
RJB Rajabera 12:27 12:28 0 155
CRP Chandrapura 12:40 12:45 0 159
TELO Telo 12:53 12:55 0 166
GMO Gomoh jn 13:20 14:30 0 176
MRQ Matari 14:39 14:40 0 185
NPJE Nichitpur 14:47 14:48 0 190
TET Tetulmari 14:55 14:56 0 196
BHN Bhuli 15:03 15:04 0 201
DHN Dhanbad jn 15:40 17:00 0 205
DOKM Dokra halt 17:07 17:08 0 210
PKA Pradhankhunta 17:18 17:19 0 214
CAM Chhota ambana 17:27 17:28 0 220
KAO Kalubathan 17:36 17:37 0 230
TNW Thapar nagar 17:42 17:43 0 234
MMU Mugma 17:49 17:50 0 239
KMME Kumardubi 17:56 17:57 0 244
BRR Barakar 18:01 18:02 0 246
ULT Kulti 18:06 18:07 0 250
STN Sitarampur 18:14 18:15 0 255
BCQ Barachak jn. 18:20 18:21 0 259
ASN Asansol jn 18:50 19:05 0 264
KPK Kalipahari 19:11 19:12 0 269
RNG Raniganj 19:23 19:24 0 282
UDL Andal jn 19:32 19:34 0 289
OYR Waria 19:40 19:41 0 297
DGR Durgapur 19:50 19:52 0 311
RBH Rajbandh 20:00 20:02 0 319
PAN Panagarh 20:10 20:12 0 327
MNAE Mankar 20:21 20:23 0 337
PAJ Paraj 20:31 20:33 0 345
GLI Galsi 20:38 20:39 0 352
KAN Khana jn 20:51 20:52 0 361
TIT Talit 20:58 20:59 0 367
BWN Burdwan 21:10 00:00 0 374

Related Routes

Trains between Raurkela and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Raurkela
Trains between Hatia and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Hatia
Trains between Pokla and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Raj Gangpur
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Hatia
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Hatia
Trains between Koderma and Hatia
Trains between Rayagada and Hatia
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Jolarpettai
Trains between Hatia and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Jolarpettai and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Patna Jn
Trains between Hatia and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Hatia and Kanpur Central
Trains between Badnera Jn and Hatia
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia
Trains between Nagpur and Hatia
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hatia
Trains between Angul and Hatia
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Hatia
Trains between Cuttack and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Akola Jn
Trains between Hatia and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Hatia and Manmad Jn
Trains between Hatia and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Hatia and Wardha Jn
Trains between Hatia and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Hatia
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Hatia
Trains between Kopargaon and Hatia
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Chennai Central
Trains between Hatia and Gorakhpur
Trains between Hatia and Howrah Jn
Trains between Hatia and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Hatia and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Hatia and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Hatia and Nasik Road
Trains between Siwan Jn and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Pune Jn
Trains between Hatia and Puri
Trains between Hatia and Siwan Jn
Trains between Hatia and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Talcher and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Jammu Tawi

Hatia barddhaman passenger via gomoh is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Hatia railway station and Burdwan. It operates with train numbers 53062 and 53062.
The overall distance covered by Hatia barddhaman passenger via gomoh is 374 km. The average running speed of the train is about 28.769230769231 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 53062 Hatia barddhaman passenger via gomoh runs from Hatia to Burdwan and train 53062 Hatia barddhaman passenger via gomoh heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 53062 Hatia barddhaman passenger via gomoh departs from Hatia at 07:55 hours and reaches Burdwan station at 21:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 53062 departs from Burdwan station at 07:55 and reaches Hatia at 21:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Burdwan, Asansol Jn, Durgapur, Dhanbad Jn, Andal Jn.

Map View