Schedule of Jetalsar jn. dhasa jn mg passenger (52947) is given below. This train starts at Jetalsar jn. and ends at Dhasa jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
52947 Jetalsar jn. dhasa jn mg passenger JLRF DASF 22:35 20:15 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JLRF Jetalsar jn. 00:00 20:15 0 0
JTP Jetpur 20:25 20:26 0 7
VDV Vadiya devli 20:48 20:49 0 25
KKK Khakharia 20:58 20:59 0 33
KKV Kunkavav jn 21:10 21:11 0 43
LDU Lunidhar 21:27 21:28 0 57
CTL Chital 21:48 21:49 0 72
KJV Khijadiya jn 21:59 22:00 0 78
LAT Lathi 22:14 22:15 0 89
DASF Dhasa jn 22:35 00:00 0 104

Jetalsar jn. dhasa jn mg passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Jetalsar jn. railway station and Dhasa jn. It operates with train numbers 52947 and 52947.
The overall distance covered by Jetalsar jn. dhasa jn mg passenger is 104 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 52947 Jetalsar jn. dhasa jn mg passenger runs from Jetalsar jn. to Dhasa jn and train 52947 Jetalsar jn. dhasa jn mg passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 52947 Jetalsar jn. dhasa jn mg passenger departs from Jetalsar jn. at 20:15 hours and reaches Dhasa jn station at 22:35 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 52947 departs from Dhasa jn station at 20:15 and reaches Jetalsar jn. at 22:35 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Khijadiya Jn, Lathi, Dhasa Jn, Jetalsar Jn., Jetpur.

Map View