Schedule of Kjv vrl dhasa jn mg passenger (52933) is given below. This train starts at Kjv-vrl and ends at Dhasa jn. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
52933 Kjv-vrl dhasa jn mg passenger VRLF DASF 20:15 13:55 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
VRLF Kjv-vrl 00:00 13:55 0 0
SVB Savni 14:12 14:13 0 12
CTRD Chitrawad 14:49 14:50 0 32
SASG Sasan gir 15:13 15:14 0 42
KANS Kansiya nes 15:52 15:53 0 54
STDR Satadhar 16:24 16:25 0 64
VSW Visavadar 16:44 16:49 0 71
JTV Jetalvad 17:02 17:03 0 80
BADR Bhader 17:21 17:22 0 91
DARI Dhari jn 17:41 17:42 0 103
CLC Chalala 18:11 18:12 0 122
AEP Amreli para 18:42 18:43 0 143
AE Amreli 18:49 18:50 0 146
KJV Khijadiya jn 19:15 19:35 0 163
LAT Lathi 19:50 19:51 0 174
DASF Dhasa jn 20:15 00:00 0 189

Kjv vrl dhasa jn mg passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Kjv-vrl railway station and Dhasa jn. It operates with train numbers 52933 and 52933.
The overall distance covered by Kjv vrl dhasa jn mg passenger is 189 km. The average running speed of the train is about 31.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 52933 Kjv vrl dhasa jn mg passenger runs from Kjv-vrl to Dhasa jn and train 52933 Kjv vrl dhasa jn mg passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 52933 Kjv vrl dhasa jn mg passenger departs from Kjv-vrl at 13:55 hours and reaches Dhasa jn station at 20:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 52933 departs from Dhasa jn station at 13:55 and reaches Kjv-vrl at 20:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Talala Jn, Khijadiya Jn, Kjv-vrl, Visavadar, Lathi.

Map View