Schedule of Junagadh jn khijadiya jn mg passenger (52956) is given below. This train starts at Junagadh jn and ends at Khijadiya jn. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
52956 Junagadh jn khijadiya jn mg passenger JND KJV 21:50 18:00 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JND Junagadh jn 00:00 18:00 0 0
TORA Torniya 18:27 18:28 0 15
JCN Junichavand 18:55 18:56 0 32
VSW Visavadar 19:05 19:20 0 42
JTV Jetalvad 19:33 19:34 0 50
BADR Bhader 19:51 19:52 0 61
DARI Dhari jn 20:10 20:11 0 73
CLC Chalala 20:40 20:41 0 92
AEP Amreli para 21:11 21:12 0 114
AE Amreli 21:18 21:19 0 116
KJV Khijadiya jn 21:50 00:00 0 133

Junagadh jn khijadiya jn mg passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Junagadh jn railway station and Khijadiya jn. It operates with train numbers 52956 and 52956.
The overall distance covered by Junagadh jn khijadiya jn mg passenger is 133 km. The average running speed of the train is about 33.25 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 52956 Junagadh jn khijadiya jn mg passenger runs from Junagadh jn to Khijadiya jn and train 52956 Junagadh jn khijadiya jn mg passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 52956 Junagadh jn khijadiya jn mg passenger departs from Junagadh jn at 18:00 hours and reaches Khijadiya jn station at 21:50 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 52956 departs from Khijadiya jn station at 18:00 and reaches Junagadh jn at 21:50 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Junagadh Jn, Khijadiya Jn, Visavadar, Jetalvad, Bhader.

Map View