Schedule of Kjv vrl dhasa jn (52929) is given below. This train starts at Kjv-vrl and ends at Dhasa jn. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
52929 Kjv-vrl dhasa jn VRLF DASF 16:45 09:45 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
VRLF Kjv-vrl 00:00 09:45 0 0
SVB Savni 10:02 10:03 0 12
CTRD Chitrawad 11:20 11:21 0 32
SASG Sasan gir 11:50 11:51 0 42
KANS Kansiya nes 12:33 12:34 0 54
STDR Satadhar 12:55 12:56 0 64
VSW Visavadar 13:16 13:18 0 71
JTV Jetalvad 13:32 13:33 0 80
BADR Bhader 13:51 13:53 0 91
DARI Dhari jn 14:18 14:20 0 103
CLC Chalala 14:57 14:58 0 122
AEP Amreli para 15:28 15:29 0 143
AE Amreli 15:35 15:36 0 146
KJV Khijadiya jn 16:02 16:04 0 163
LAT Lathi 16:17 16:18 0 174
DASF Dhasa jn 16:45 00:00 0 189

Kjv vrl dhasa jn is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Kjv-vrl railway station and Dhasa jn. It operates with train numbers 52929 and 52929.
The overall distance covered by Kjv vrl dhasa jn is 189 km. The average running speed of the train is about 27 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 52929 Kjv vrl dhasa jn runs from Kjv-vrl to Dhasa jn and train 52929 Kjv vrl dhasa jn heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 52929 Kjv vrl dhasa jn departs from Kjv-vrl at 09:45 hours and reaches Dhasa jn station at 16:45 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 52929 departs from Dhasa jn station at 09:45 and reaches Kjv-vrl at 16:45 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Talala Jn, Khijadiya Jn, Kjv-vrl, Visavadar, Lathi.

Map View