Schedule of Jlr dhasa jn (52931) is given below. This train starts at Jetalsar jn. and ends at Dhasa jn. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
52931 Jlr dhasa jn JLRF DASF 10:00 07:25 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JLRF Jetalsar jn. 00:00 07:25 0 0
JTP Jetpur 07:35 07:36 0 7
VDV Vadiya devli 07:58 07:59 0 25
KKK Khakharia 08:07 08:08 0 33
KKV Kunkavav jn 08:16 08:17 0 43
LDU Lunidhar 08:41 08:42 0 57
CTL Chital 09:02 09:03 0 72
KJV Khijadiya jn 09:14 09:15 0 78
LAT Lathi 09:29 09:30 0 89
DASF Dhasa jn 10:00 00:00 0 104

Jlr dhasa jn is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Jetalsar jn. railway station and Dhasa jn. It operates with train numbers 52931 and 52931.
The overall distance covered by Jlr dhasa jn is 104 km. The average running speed of the train is about 34.666666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 52931 Jlr dhasa jn runs from Jetalsar jn. to Dhasa jn and train 52931 Jlr dhasa jn heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 52931 Jlr dhasa jn departs from Jetalsar jn. at 07:25 hours and reaches Dhasa jn station at 10:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 52931 departs from Dhasa jn station at 07:25 and reaches Jetalsar jn. at 10:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Khijadiya Jn, Lathi, Dhasa Jn, Jetalsar Jn., Jetpur.

Map View