Schedule of Khijadiya jn junagadh jn mg passenger (52955) is given below. This train starts at Khijadiya jn and ends at Junagadh jn. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
52955 Khijadiya jn junagadh jn mg passenger KJV JND 10:20 06:10 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KJV Khijadiya jn 00:00 06:10 0 0
AE Amreli 06:34 06:35 0 16
CLC Chalala 07:12 07:13 0 41
DARI Dhari jn 07:43 07:48 0 59
BADR Bhader 08:06 08:07 0 71
JTV Jetalvad 08:23 08:24 0 82
VSW Visavadar 08:40 09:00 0 91
JCN Junichavand 09:15 09:16 0 100
BILK Bilkha 09:33 09:34 0 111
TORA Torniya 09:44 09:45 0 117
JND Junagadh jn 10:20 00:00 0 133

Khijadiya jn junagadh jn mg passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Khijadiya jn railway station and Junagadh jn. It operates with train numbers 52955 and 52955.
The overall distance covered by Khijadiya jn junagadh jn mg passenger is 133 km. The average running speed of the train is about 33.25 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 52955 Khijadiya jn junagadh jn mg passenger runs from Khijadiya jn to Junagadh jn and train 52955 Khijadiya jn junagadh jn mg passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 52955 Khijadiya jn junagadh jn mg passenger departs from Khijadiya jn at 06:10 hours and reaches Junagadh jn station at 10:20 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 52955 departs from Junagadh jn station at 06:10 and reaches Khijadiya jn at 10:20 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Junagadh Jn, Khijadiya Jn, Visavadar, Amreli, Amreli Para.

Map View