Schedule of Dhasa jn jetalsar jn. mg passenger (52948) is given below. This train starts at Dhasa jn and ends at Jetalsar jn.. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
52948 Dhasa jn jetalsar jn. mg passenger DASF JLRF 09:20 07:05 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DASF Dhasa jn 00:00 07:05 0 0
LAT Lathi 07:20 07:21 0 14
CTL Chital 07:45 07:46 0 32
LDU Lunidhar 08:04 08:05 0 46
KKV Kunkavav jn 08:21 08:22 0 60
KKK Khakharia 08:33 08:34 0 71
VDV Vadiya devli 08:44 08:45 0 79
VVD Vavdi 08:54 08:55 0 85
JTP Jetpur 09:06 09:07 0 97
JLRF Jetalsar jn. 09:20 00:00 0 104

Dhasa jn jetalsar jn. mg passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Dhasa jn railway station and Jetalsar jn.. It operates with train numbers 52948 and 52948.
The overall distance covered by Dhasa jn jetalsar jn. mg passenger is 104 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 52948 Dhasa jn jetalsar jn. mg passenger runs from Dhasa jn to Jetalsar jn. and train 52948 Dhasa jn jetalsar jn. mg passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 52948 Dhasa jn jetalsar jn. mg passenger departs from Dhasa jn at 07:05 hours and reaches Jetalsar jn. station at 09:20 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 52948 departs from Jetalsar jn. station at 07:05 and reaches Dhasa jn at 09:20 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Khijadiya Jn, Dhasa Jn, Lathi, Chital, Lunidhar.

Map View