Schedule of Dhasa jn kjv vrl passenger (52946) is given below. This train starts at Dhasa jn and ends at Kjv-vrl. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
52946 Dhasa jn kjv-vrl passenger DASF VRLF 13:15 07:30 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DASF Dhasa jn 00:00 07:30 0 0
LAT Lathi 07:45 07:46 0 14
AE Amreli 08:44 08:45 0 42
AEP Amreli para 08:51 08:52 0 45
CLC Chalala 09:22 09:23 0 67
DARI Dhari jn 09:52 09:57 0 86
BADR Bhader 10:15 10:16 0 97
JTV Jetalvad 10:32 10:33 0 109
VSW Visavadar 10:46 10:47 0 117
STDR Satadhar 11:06 11:07 0 125
KANS Kansiya nes 11:29 11:30 0 134
SASG Sasan gir 11:58 11:59 0 147
CTRD Chitrawad 12:22 12:23 0 157
TAV Talala jn 12:41 12:42 0 164
SVB Savni 12:55 12:56 0 176
VRLF Kjv-vrl 13:15 00:00 0 189

Dhasa jn kjv vrl passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Dhasa jn railway station and Kjv-vrl. It operates with train numbers 52946 and 52946.
The overall distance covered by Dhasa jn kjv vrl passenger is 189 km. The average running speed of the train is about 31.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 52946 Dhasa jn kjv vrl passenger runs from Dhasa jn to Kjv-vrl and train 52946 Dhasa jn kjv vrl passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 52946 Dhasa jn kjv vrl passenger departs from Dhasa jn at 07:30 hours and reaches Kjv-vrl station at 13:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 52946 departs from Kjv-vrl station at 07:30 and reaches Dhasa jn at 13:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Khijadiya Jn, Talala Jn, Dhasa Jn, Lathi, Visavadar.

Map View