Schedule of Dhasa jn kjv vrl (52930) is given below. This train starts at Dhasa jn and ends at Kjv-vrl. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
52930 Dhasa jn kjv-vrl DASF VRLF 18:00 12:05 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DASF Dhasa jn 00:00 12:05 0 0
LAT Lathi 12:20 12:21 0 14
AE Amreli 13:04 13:05 0 42
AEP Amreli para 13:11 13:12 0 45
CLC Chalala 13:42 13:43 0 67
DARI Dhari jn 14:13 14:14 0 86
BADR Bhader 14:42 14:43 0 97
JTV Jetalvad 15:00 15:01 0 109
VSW Visavadar 15:14 15:15 0 117
STDR Satadhar 15:34 15:35 0 125
KANS Kansiya nes 15:57 15:58 0 134
SASG Sasan gir 16:27 16:28 0 147
CTRD Chitrawad 16:51 16:52 0 157
TAV Talala jn 17:10 17:15 0 164
SVB Savni 17:31 17:32 0 176
VRLF Kjv-vrl 18:00 00:00 0 189

Dhasa jn kjv vrl is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Dhasa jn railway station and Kjv-vrl. It operates with train numbers 52930 and 52930.
The overall distance covered by Dhasa jn kjv vrl is 189 km. The average running speed of the train is about 31.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 52930 Dhasa jn kjv vrl runs from Dhasa jn to Kjv-vrl and train 52930 Dhasa jn kjv vrl heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 52930 Dhasa jn kjv vrl departs from Dhasa jn at 12:05 hours and reaches Kjv-vrl station at 18:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 52930 departs from Kjv-vrl station at 12:05 and reaches Dhasa jn at 18:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Khijadiya Jn, Talala Jn, Dhasa Jn, Lathi, Visavadar.

Map View