Schedule of Agra cantt delhi passenger (51901) is given below. This train starts at Agra cantt and ends at Delhi. It takes total 8 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51901 Agra cantt old delhi passenger AGC DLI 15:45 08:00 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
AGC Agra cantt 00:00 08:00 0 0
RKM Raja ki mandi 08:08 08:09 0 3
RNKA Runkuta 08:25 08:26 0 14
KXM Kitham 08:36 08:37 0 23
FHT Farah town 08:46 08:47 0 31
FAR Farah 08:52 08:53 0 34
BAD Bad 09:02 09:03 0 43
MTJ Mathura jn 09:52 10:00 0 53
BTSR Bhuteshwar 10:04 10:05 0 56
VRBD Vrindaban road 10:14 10:15 0 63
AJH Ajhai 10:26 10:27 0 74
CHJ Chata 10:38 10:39 0 84
KSV Kosi kalan 10:50 10:51 0 94
HDL Hodal 11:10 11:11 0 107
BNCR Banchari 11:20 11:21 0 113
SHLK Sholaka 11:31 11:32 0 117
RDE Rundhi 11:53 11:54 0 127
PWL Palwal 13:19 13:20 0 137
AST Asaoti 13:32 13:33 0 148
BVH Ballabgarh 13:49 13:50 0 158
FDN Faridabad nw tn 13:55 13:56 0 162
FDB Faridabad 14:01 14:02 0 166
TKD Tuglakabad 14:16 14:17 0 176
OKA Okhla 14:26 14:27 0 183
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 14:35 14:37 0 187
TKJ Tilak bridge 14:45 14:46 0 191
CSB Shivaji bridge 14:53 14:54 0 193
NDLS New delhi 15:10 15:20 0 194
DSB Sadar bazar 15:29 15:30 0 196
DLI Delhi 15:45 00:00 0 197

Related Routes

Trains between Agra Cantt and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Gwalior and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Gwalior
Trains between Agra Cantt and Mathura Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between New Delhi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and New Delhi
Trains between Nagpur and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nagpur
Trains between Faridabad and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Lalitpur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Warangal and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Datia and Agra Cantt
Trains between Manmad Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Manmad Jn
Trains between Vidisha and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Vidisha
Trains between Kanpur Central and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Gudur Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Kanpur Central
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Agra Cantt and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Agra Cantt
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Ganj Basoda
Trains between Agra Cantt and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Meerut City
Trains between Meerut City and Agra Cantt
Trains between Nasik Road and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nasik Road
Trains between Erode Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Nanded and Agra Cantt
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Ghaziabad
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Agra Cantt and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nanded

Agra cantt delhi passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Agra cantt railway station and Delhi. It operates with train numbers 51901 and 51901.
The overall distance covered by Agra cantt delhi passenger is 197 km. The average running speed of the train is about 24.625 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 8 hours. Train 51901 Agra cantt delhi passenger runs from Agra cantt to Delhi and train 51901 Agra cantt delhi passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51901 Agra cantt delhi passenger departs from Agra cantt at 08:00 hours and reaches Delhi station at 15:45 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 51901 departs from Delhi station at 08:00 and reaches Agra cantt at 15:45 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Delhi, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Mathura Jn, Agra Cantt.

Map View