Schedule of Bhopal bina memu (61631) is given below. This train starts at Bhopal jn and ends at Bina jn. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
61631 Bhopal bina memu BPL BINA 13:55 10:20 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BPL Bhopal jn 00:00 10:20 0 0
SUW Sukhisewaniyan 10:34 10:35 0 11
DWG Dewanganj 10:54 10:55 0 27
SMT Salamatpur 11:04 11:05 0 36
SCI Sanchi 11:14 11:15 0 44
BHS Vidisha 11:29 11:30 0 53
SORI Sorai 11:38 11:39 0 58
SUMR Sumer 11:48 11:49 0 67
GLG Gulabhganj 11:58 11:59 0 74
PAI Pabai 12:08 12:09 0 84
BAQ Ganj basoda 12:18 12:19 0 92
BET Bareth 12:34 12:35 0 102
KAH Kalhar 12:49 12:50 0 112
MABA Mandi bamora 13:00 13:01 0 121
KIKA Kurwai kethora 13:09 13:10 0 128
BINA Bina jn 13:55 00:00 0 138

Bhopal bina memu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Bhopal jn railway station and Bina jn. It operates with train numbers 61631 and 61631.
The overall distance covered by Bhopal bina memu is 138 km. The average running speed of the train is about 34.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 61631 Bhopal bina memu runs from Bhopal jn to Bina jn and train 61631 Bhopal bina memu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 61631 Bhopal bina memu departs from Bhopal jn at 10:20 hours and reaches Bina jn station at 13:55 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 61631 departs from Bina jn station at 10:20 and reaches Bhopal jn at 13:55 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bhopal Jn, Bina Jn, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Mandi Bamora.

Related Routes

Trains between Bhopal Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bina Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Balharshah
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Betul
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lalitpur
Trains between Bhopal Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Vidisha
Trains between New Delhi and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lalitpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Warangal and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Orai
Trains between Orai and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hoshangabad
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Pandhurna
Trains between Sevagram and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Chandrapur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Morena
Trains between Lucknowjn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Nagda Jn and Bhopal Jn

Map View