Schedule of Katni bina jn passenger (51602) is given below. This train starts at Katni and ends at Bina jn. It takes total 8 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51602 Katni bina jn passenger KTE BINA 04:20 20:00 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KTE Katni 00:00 20:00 0 0
MJGP Majhgawan phatak 20:16 20:18 0 8
PTHD Patohan 20:38 20:40 0 26
REI Rithi 20:48 20:50 0 31
BQQ Bakhleta 21:00 21:02 0 38
SYA Salaia 21:12 21:14 0 50
RTGN Ratangaon 21:23 21:25 0 57
SAO Sagoni 21:38 21:40 0 68
GTY Gola pati 21:53 21:55 0 76
GEA Ghatera 22:03 22:05 0 84
BNU Bandakpur 22:18 22:20 0 95
KYX Karhiya bhadeli 22:28 22:30 0 102
DMO Damoh 22:55 23:00 0 110
ANA Aslana 23:14 23:16 0 123
PHA Patharia 23:28 23:30 0 137
GAJ Ganeshganj 23:43 23:45 0 150
DGD Dangidhar 23:54 23:56 0 157
GW Girwar 00:04 00:06 1 164
LDA Lidhora khurd 00:14 00:16 1 174
MKRN Makronia 00:28 00:30 1 181
SGO Saugor 01:05 01:10 1 188
RTZ Ratona 01:18 01:20 1 195
NOI Nariaoli 01:33 01:35 1 206
ISH Isarwara 01:48 01:50 1 214
JRK Jeruwa khera 02:03 02:05 1 223
SMRR Sumreri 02:23 02:25 1 232
KYE Khurai 03:18 03:20 1 241
BJQ Baghora 03:28 03:30 1 252
MAKR Malkheri 03:38 03:40 1 258
BINA Bina jn 04:20 00:00 1 262

Related Routes

Trains between Satna and Katni
Trains between Katni and Jabalpur
Trains between Katni and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Katni
Trains between Katni and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Katni
Trains between Katni and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Nasik Road and Katni
Trains between Katni and Shahdol
Trains between Nagpur and Katni
Trains between Katni and Umaria
Trains between Katni and Pendra Road
Trains between Katni and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Thane and Katni
Trains between Katni and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Katni
Trains between Katni and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Katni
Trains between Katni and Raipur Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Katni
Trains between Pune Jn and Katni
Trains between Katni and Asansol Jn
Trains between Katni and Bhilai Pwr Hs
Trains between Katni and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Katni and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Katni and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Katni
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Katni
Trains between Gwalior and Katni
Trains between Habibganj and Katni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Katni
Trains between Katni and Agra Cantt
Trains between Katni and Bairagarh
Trains between Katni and Kanpur Central
Trains between Katni and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Katni and Singrauli
Trains between Singrauli and Katni
Trains between Agra Cantt and Katni
Trains between Howrah Jn and Katni
Trains between Kanpur Central and Katni
Trains between Guna and Katni
Trains between Katni and Ajmer
Trains between Katni and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Katni and Kota Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Katni
Trains between Kota Jn and Katni
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Katni
Trains between Katni and Aurangabad
Trains between Katni and Jaipur
Trains between Katni and Madgaon

Katni bina jn passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Katni railway station and Bina jn. It operates with train numbers 51602 and 51602.
The overall distance covered by Katni bina jn passenger is 262 km. The average running speed of the train is about 32.75 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 8 hours. Train 51602 Katni bina jn passenger runs from Katni to Bina jn and train 51602 Katni bina jn passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51602 Katni bina jn passenger departs from Katni at 20:00 hours and reaches Bina jn station at 04:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 51602 departs from Bina jn station at 20:00 and reaches Katni at 04:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katni, Bina Jn, Saugor, Damoh, Khurai.

Map View