Schedule of Pune nizamabad demu passenger (51421) is given below. This train starts at Pune jn and ends at Nizamabad. It takes total 20 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51421 Pune nizamabad demu passenger PUNE NZB 10:20 14:25 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PUNE Pune jn 00:00 14:25 0 0
HDP Hadapsar 14:36 14:37 0 10
LONI Loni 14:51 14:52 0 21
URI Uruli 15:04 15:05 0 33
YT Yevat 15:18 15:19 0 46
KTT Khutbav 15:24 15:25 0 52
KDG Kedgaon 15:31 15:32 0 58
KDTN Kadethan 15:38 15:39 0 63
PAA Patas 15:47 15:48 0 68
DD Daund jn 16:10 16:25 0 91
KSTH Kashti 16:39 16:40 0 105
SGND Shrigonda road 16:59 17:00 0 115
BWD Belvandi 17:19 17:20 0 130
VPR Visapur 17:32 17:33 0 144
RNJD Ranjangaon rd 17:42 17:43 0 150
SRL Sarola 17:58 17:59 0 160
AKR Akolner 18:07 18:08 0 166
ANG Ahmadnagar 18:27 18:30 0 178
VL Vilad 18:49 18:50 0 194
VBR Vambori 19:04 19:05 0 205
RRI Rahuri 19:17 19:18 0 219
TKMY Taklimiya halt 19:23 19:24 0 223
PDGN Padhegaon 19:32 19:33 0 233
NPW Nipani vadgaon 19:40 19:41 0 239
BAP Belapur 19:59 20:00 0 245
CIT Chitali 20:15 20:16 0 257
PB Puntamba 20:25 20:26 0 265
KNGN Kanhegaon 20:35 20:36 0 274
SNVR Sanvatsar 20:45 20:46 0 282
KPG Kopargaon 21:14 21:15 0 289
YL Yeola 21:29 21:30 0 303
ANK Ankai 23:14 23:15 0 318
MMR Manmad jn 22:45 22:50 0 331
ANK Ankai 23:14 23:15 0 344
NSL Nagarsol 23:24 23:25 0 354
TR Taru 23:35 23:36 0 368
RGO Rotegaon 23:46 23:47 0 381
PSD Parsoda 23:56 23:57 0 394
KAJG Kajg 00:01 00:02 1 399
LSR Lasur 00:14 00:15 1 409
POZ Potul 00:24 00:25 1 421
DLB Daulatabad 00:34 00:35 1 430
AWB Aurangabad 00:50 00:55 1 442
MKDD Mukundwadi halt 01:09 01:10 1 449
CTH Chikalthan 01:14 01:15 1 452
KMV Karmad 01:29 01:30 1 467
BDU Badnapur 01:44 01:45 1 486
J Jalna 01:58 02:00 1 505
SVD Sarwari 02:09 02:10 1 515
KODI Kodi 02:19 02:20 1 525
RNE Ranjani 02:29 02:30 1 536
PDG Paradgaon 02:39 02:40 1 542
PTU Partur 02:49 02:50 1 550
UPR Usmanpur 02:59 03:00 1 559
SCO Satuna 03:09 03:10 1 568
SELU Selu 03:19 03:20 1 577
DGPP Dhengli pp goan 03:29 03:30 1 586
MVO Manwath road 03:39 03:40 1 592
DAV Devalgaon auchr 03:49 03:50 1 601
PG Pergaon 03:59 04:00 1 607
PBN Parbhani jn 04:28 04:30 1 620
PIZ Pingli 04:39 04:40 1 630
MQL Mirkhal 04:49 04:50 1 636
PAU Purna jn 05:25 05:30 1 648
CRU Chudawa 05:44 05:45 1 658
LBG Limbgaon 05:54 05:55 1 668
WNG Wanegaon 05:59 06:00 1 672
NED Nanded 06:35 06:40 1 679
PARD Pathrad 06:54 06:55 1 689
MGC Mugat 07:04 07:05 1 692
MUE Mudkhed 07:58 08:00 1 701
SVN Sivungaon 08:08 08:09 1 707
SLGH Shelgoan h 08:14 08:15 1 713
UMRI Umri 08:25 08:26 1 721
BLSA Bolsa 08:35 08:36 1 729
KEK Karkheli 08:45 08:46 1 737
SQE Samrla 08:52 08:53 1 744
DAB Dharmabad 09:01 09:02 1 750
BSX Basar 09:18 09:20 1 760
FKB Fakhrabad 09:26 09:27 1 768
NVT Navipet 09:36 09:37 1 775
JKM Jankampet jn 09:45 09:46 1 783
NZB Nizamabad 10:20 00:00 1 789

Related Routes

Trains between Pune Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karjat
Trains between Karjat and Pune Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Pune Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Pune Jn and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Gulbarga
Trains between Gulbarga and Pune Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Satara
Trains between Manmad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Surat and Pune Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Surat
Trains between Pune Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Kopargaon and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kopargaon
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Thane and Pune Jn
Trains between Sangli and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Pune Jn and Sangli
Trains between Pune Jn and Thane
Trains between Karad and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karad
Trains between Anand Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Belapur
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Belapur and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Uruli
Trains between Pune Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Vapi and Pune Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vapi

Pune nizamabad demu passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Pune jn railway station and Nizamabad. It operates with train numbers 51421 and 51421.
The overall distance covered by Pune nizamabad demu passenger is 789 km. The average running speed of the train is about 39.45 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 20 hours. Train 51421 Pune nizamabad demu passenger runs from Pune jn to Nizamabad and train 51421 Pune nizamabad demu passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51421 Pune nizamabad demu passenger departs from Pune jn at 14:25 hours and reaches Nizamabad station at 10:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 51421 departs from Nizamabad station at 14:25 and reaches Pune jn at 10:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Pune Jn, Manmad Jn, Daund Jn, Nanded, Purna Jn.

Map View