Schedule of Pune manmad passenger (51401) is given below. This train starts at Pune jn and ends at Manmad jn. It takes total 9 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51401 Pune manmad passenger PUNE MMR 09:50 00:30 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PUNE Pune jn 00:00 00:30 0 0
HDP Hadapsar 00:41 00:42 0 10
LONI Loni 00:56 00:57 0 21
URI Uruli 01:09 01:10 0 33
YT Yevat 01:22 01:23 0 46
KTT Khutbav 01:29 01:30 0 52
KDG Kedgaon 01:44 01:45 0 58
KDTN Kadethan 01:50 01:51 0 63
PAA Patas 01:59 02:00 0 68
DD Daund jn 02:35 02:50 0 91
KSTH Kashti 03:03 03:05 0 105
SGND Shrigonda road 03:18 03:20 0 115
BWD Belvandi 03:43 03:45 0 130
VPR Visapur 03:58 04:00 0 144
RNJD Ranjangaon rd 04:08 04:10 0 150
SRL Sarola 04:23 04:25 0 160
AKR Akolner 04:38 04:40 0 166
ANG Ahmadnagar 05:05 05:10 0 178
VL Vilad 05:28 05:30 0 194
VBR Vambori 05:43 05:45 0 205
RRI Rahuri 05:58 06:00 0 219
TKMY Taklimiya halt 06:05 06:06 0 223
PDGN Padhegaon 06:13 06:15 0 233
NPW Nipani vadgaon 06:21 06:22 0 239
BAP Belapur 07:08 07:10 0 245
CIT Chitali 07:23 07:25 0 257
PB Puntamba 07:33 07:35 0 265
KNGN Kanhegaon 07:43 07:45 0 274
SNVR Sanvatsar 07:53 07:54 0 282
KPG Kopargaon 08:22 08:25 0 289
YL Yeola 08:38 08:40 0 303
ANK Ankai 08:58 09:00 0 318
MMR Manmad jn 09:50 00:00 0 331

Related Routes

Trains between Pune Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karjat
Trains between Karjat and Pune Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Pune Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Pune Jn and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Gulbarga
Trains between Gulbarga and Pune Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Satara
Trains between Manmad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Surat and Pune Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Surat
Trains between Pune Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Kopargaon and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kopargaon
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Thane and Pune Jn
Trains between Sangli and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Pune Jn and Sangli
Trains between Pune Jn and Thane
Trains between Karad and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karad
Trains between Anand Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Belapur
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Belapur and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Uruli
Trains between Pune Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Vapi and Pune Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vapi

Pune manmad passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Pune jn railway station and Manmad jn. It operates with train numbers 51401 and 51401.
The overall distance covered by Pune manmad passenger is 331 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36.777777777778 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 9 hours. Train 51401 Pune manmad passenger runs from Pune jn to Manmad jn and train 51401 Pune manmad passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51401 Pune manmad passenger departs from Pune jn at 00:30 hours and reaches Manmad jn station at 09:50 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 51401 departs from Manmad jn station at 00:30 and reaches Pune jn at 09:50 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Pune Jn, Manmad Jn, Daund Jn, Kopargaon, Ahmadnagar.

Map View