Schedule of Pune jn kolhapur passenger (51409) is given below. This train starts at Pune jn and ends at Kolhapur. It takes total 11 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51409 Pune csmt kolhapur passenger PUNE KOP 19:30 09:00 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PUNE Pune jn 00:00 09:00 0 0
GPR Ghorpuri 09:07 09:08 0 2
FSG Phursungi 09:28 09:29 0 16
ALN Alandi 09:37 09:38 0 23
SHIV Shindawane 09:48 09:49 0 31
ABLE Ambale 10:02 10:03 0 41
RJW Rajevadi 10:10 10:11 0 45
JJR Jejuri 10:23 10:24 0 58
DNJ Daundaj 10:33 10:34 0 65
WLH Valha 10:44 10:45 0 74
NIRA Nira 11:12 11:15 0 84
LNN Lonand 11:24 11:25 0 92
SLP Salpa 11:37 11:38 0 101
AKI Adarki 11:49 11:50 0 109
WTR Wathar 12:18 12:20 0 119
PLV Palsi 12:31 12:32 0 128
JSV Jarandeshwar 12:59 13:00 0 137
STR Satara 14:00 14:25 0 145
KRG Koregaon 14:37 14:38 0 156
RMP Rahimatpur 14:52 14:53 0 166
TAZ Targaon 15:04 15:05 0 177
MSR Masur 15:19 15:20 0 189
SIW Shirravde 15:25 15:26 0 195
KRD Karad 15:54 15:55 0 203
SNE Shenoli 16:04 16:05 0 216
BVNR Bhavani nagar 16:17 16:18 0 224
TKR Takari 16:29 16:30 0 230
KOV Kirloskarvadi 16:49 16:50 0 238
ANQ Amnapur 16:57 16:58 0 245
BVQ Bhilavdi 17:04 17:05 0 252
NDE Nandre 17:14 17:15 0 259
MDVR Madhavnagar 17:19 17:20 0 268
SLI Sangli 17:42 17:45 0 271
VRB Vishrambag 17:49 17:50 0 273
MRJ Miraj jn 18:04 18:07 0 279
JSP Jayasingpur 18:19 18:20 0 290
NMGT Nmg tamdalge 18:29 18:30 0 299
HTK Hatkalangda 18:39 18:40 0 305
RKD Rukadi 18:54 18:55 0 312
VV Valivade 19:04 19:05 0 319
GRMT Gur market 19:10 19:11 0 322
KOP Kolhapur 19:30 00:00 0 326

Related Routes

Trains between Pune Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karjat
Trains between Karjat and Pune Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Pune Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Pune Jn and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Gulbarga
Trains between Gulbarga and Pune Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Satara
Trains between Manmad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Surat and Pune Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Surat
Trains between Pune Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Kopargaon and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kopargaon
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Thane and Pune Jn
Trains between Sangli and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Pune Jn and Sangli
Trains between Pune Jn and Thane
Trains between Karad and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karad
Trains between Anand Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Belapur
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Belapur and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Uruli
Trains between Pune Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Vapi and Pune Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vapi

Pune jn kolhapur passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Pune jn railway station and Kolhapur. It operates with train numbers 51409 and 51409.
The overall distance covered by Pune jn kolhapur passenger is 326 km. The average running speed of the train is about 29.636363636364 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 11 hours. Train 51409 Pune jn kolhapur passenger runs from Pune jn to Kolhapur and train 51409 Pune jn kolhapur passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51409 Pune jn kolhapur passenger departs from Pune jn at 09:00 hours and reaches Kolhapur station at 19:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 51409 departs from Kolhapur station at 09:00 and reaches Pune jn at 19:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Pune Jn, Miraj Jn, Satara, Sangli, Karad.

Map View