Schedule of Pune jn daund jn passenger (51325) is given below. This train starts at Pune jn and ends at Daund jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51325 Pune jn daund jn passenger PUNE DD 11:30 09:40 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PUNE Pune jn 00:00 09:40 0 0
HDP Hadapsar 09:51 09:52 0 10
LONI Loni 10:07 10:08 0 21
URI Uruli 10:20 10:21 0 33
YT Yevat 10:33 10:34 0 46
KTT Khutbav 10:40 10:41 0 52
KDG Kedgaon 10:47 10:48 0 58
KDTN Kadethan 10:53 10:54 0 63
PAA Patas 11:04 11:05 0 68
DD Daund jn 11:30 00:00 0 91

Related Routes

Trains between Pune Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karjat
Trains between Karjat and Pune Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Pune Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Pune Jn and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Gulbarga
Trains between Gulbarga and Pune Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Satara
Trains between Manmad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Surat and Pune Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Surat
Trains between Pune Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Kopargaon and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kopargaon
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Thane and Pune Jn
Trains between Sangli and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Pune Jn and Sangli
Trains between Pune Jn and Thane
Trains between Karad and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karad
Trains between Anand Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Belapur
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Belapur and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Uruli
Trains between Pune Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Vapi and Pune Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vapi

Pune jn daund jn passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Pune jn railway station and Daund jn. It operates with train numbers 51325 and 51325.
The overall distance covered by Pune jn daund jn passenger is 91 km. The average running speed of the train is about 45.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 51325 Pune jn daund jn passenger runs from Pune jn to Daund jn and train 51325 Pune jn daund jn passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51325 Pune jn daund jn passenger departs from Pune jn at 09:40 hours and reaches Daund jn station at 11:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 51325 departs from Daund jn station at 09:40 and reaches Pune jn at 11:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Pune Jn, Daund Jn, Uruli, Kedgaon, Hadapsar.

Map View