Schedule of Bhusaval nagpur passenger (51285) is given below. This train starts at Bhusaval jn and ends at Nagpur. It takes total 13 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51285 Bhusaval nagpur passenger BSL NGP 08:45 19:30 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BSL Bhusaval jn 00:00 19:30 0 0
VNA Varangaon 19:53 19:54 0 17
BDWD Bodwad 20:14 20:15 0 35
KLHD Kolhadi 20:21 20:22 0 40
KMKD Khamkhed 20:27 20:28 0 46
MKU Malkapur 20:38 20:39 0 55
WADO Wadoda 20:46 20:47 0 63
BIS Biswa bridge 20:54 20:55 0 69
KJL Khumgaon burti 21:01 21:02 0 75
NN Nandura 21:11 21:12 0 83
JM Jalamb jn 21:23 21:24 0 95
SEG Shegaon 21:35 21:36 0 107
NGZ S k nagjihari 21:43 21:44 0 115
PS Paras 21:51 21:52 0 125
GAO Gaigaon 21:59 22:00 0 132
AK Akola jn 22:12 22:17 0 144
YAD Yeulkhed 22:25 22:26 0 152
BGN Borgaon 22:33 22:34 0 163
KTP Katepurna 22:41 22:42 0 171
MZR Murtajapur 22:55 22:56 0 182
MANA Mana 23:07 23:08 0 194
MHAD Mohadi prgn lng 23:14 23:15 0 200
KUM Kuram 23:20 23:21 0 207
TKI Takli 23:27 23:28 0 215
BD Badnera jn 00:50 01:30 1 223
TMT Timtala 01:59 02:00 1 232
MLR Malkhed 03:34 03:35 1 239
CND Chandur 04:39 04:40 1 252
DIP Dipore 04:47 04:48 1 259
DMN Dhamangaon 04:59 05:00 1 269
TLN Talni 05:11 05:12 1 279
PLO Pulgaon jn 05:23 05:24 1 289
KAOT Kaotha 05:29 05:30 1 296
DAE Dahegaon 06:01 06:02 1 305
WR Wardha jn 06:13 06:16 1 318
SEGM Sevagram 06:29 06:30 1 321
VADR Varud 06:31 06:32 1 325
SLOR Seloo road 06:44 06:45 1 333
TGP Tuljapur 06:56 06:57 1 343
SNI Sindi 07:06 07:07 1 351
BOK Borkhedi 07:16 07:17 1 362
BTBR Buti bori 07:29 07:30 1 370
GMG Gumgaon 07:39 07:40 1 379
KRI Khapti 07:49 07:50 1 385
AJNI Ajni 07:59 08:00 1 394
NGP Nagpur 08:45 00:00 1 397

Bhusaval nagpur passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Bhusaval jn railway station and Nagpur. It operates with train numbers 51285 and 51285.
The overall distance covered by Bhusaval nagpur passenger is 397 km. The average running speed of the train is about 30.538461538462 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 51285 Bhusaval nagpur passenger runs from Bhusaval jn to Nagpur and train 51285 Bhusaval nagpur passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51285 Bhusaval nagpur passenger departs from Bhusaval jn at 19:30 hours and reaches Nagpur station at 08:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 51285 departs from Nagpur station at 19:30 and reaches Bhusaval jn at 08:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bhusaval Jn, Nagpur, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Wardha Jn.

Map View