Schedule of Sewagram express (12139) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai cst and ends at Nagpur. It takes total 15 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12139 Sewagram express CSTM NGP 06:10 15:00 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CSTM Mumbai cst 00:00 15:00 0 0
DR Dadar 15:07 15:10 0 8
KYN Kalyan jn 15:55 15:58 0 53
KSRA Kasara 17:03 17:05 0 120
IGP Igatpuri 17:40 17:45 0 136
DVL Devlali 18:23 18:25 0 181
NK Nasik road 18:30 18:35 0 186
NR Niphad 18:58 19:00 0 218
LS Lasalgaon 19:18 19:20 0 235
MMR Manmad jn 19:45 19:50 0 260
NGN Nandgaon 20:08 20:10 0 285
CSN Chalisgaon jn 20:38 20:40 0 327
PC Pachora jn 21:08 21:10 0 372
JL Jalgaon jn 21:48 21:50 0 419
BSL Bhusaval jn 22:15 22:25 0 444
VNA Varangaon 22:43 22:45 0 461
BDWD Bodwad 22:58 23:00 0 479
MKU Malkapur 23:17 23:19 0 499
NN Nandura 23:38 23:40 0 527
JM Jalamb jn 00:08 00:10 1 539
SEG Shegaon 00:18 00:20 1 551
AK Akola jn 01:00 01:05 1 588
MZR Murtajapur 01:35 01:37 1 626
BD Badnera jn 02:35 02:40 1 667
CND Chandur 03:05 03:07 1 696
DMN Dhamangaon 03:20 03:22 1 713
PLO Pulgaon jn 03:37 03:39 1 733
WR Wardha jn 04:15 04:20 1 763
SEGM Sevagram 04:25 04:27 1 765
SNI Sindi 04:48 04:50 1 795
AJNI Ajni 05:35 05:37 1 838
NGP Nagpur 06:10 00:00 1 841

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Neral
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Igatpuri
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Daund Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Gulbarga and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gulbarga
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Sivajinagar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Devlali
Trains between Sivajinagar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandwa
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nagpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Adoni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Raichur
Trains between Nagpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Raichur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Yadgir
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Badnera Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lasalgaon
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Malkapur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Bhigwan
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Shegaon
Trains between Malkapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur

Sewagram express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Mumbai cst railway station and Nagpur. It operates with train numbers 12139 and 12139.
The overall distance covered by Sewagram express is 841 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.066666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 15 hours. Train 12139 Sewagram express runs from Mumbai cst to Nagpur and train 12139 Sewagram express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12139 Sewagram express departs from Mumbai cst at 15:00 hours and reaches Nagpur station at 06:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12139 departs from Nagpur station at 15:00 and reaches Mumbai cst at 06:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View