Schedule of Nagpur bhusaval passenger (51286) is given below. This train starts at Nagpur and ends at Bhusaval jn. It takes total 10 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51286 Nagpur bhusaval passenger NGP BSL 14:55 04:50 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NGP Nagpur 00:00 04:50 0 0
AJNI Ajni 04:59 05:00 0 2
GMG Gumgaon 05:18 05:19 0 18
BTBR Buti bori 05:28 05:29 0 27
BOK Borkhedi 05:37 05:38 0 35
SNI Sindi 05:48 05:49 0 45
TGP Tuljapur 05:58 05:59 0 54
SLOR Seloo road 06:08 06:09 0 64
VADR Varud 06:23 06:24 0 71
SEGM Sevagram 06:29 06:30 0 76
WR Wardha jn 06:45 06:50 0 78
DAE Dahegaon 07:06 07:07 0 92
KAOT Kaotha 07:16 07:17 0 101
PLO Pulgaon jn 07:25 07:26 0 108
TLN Talni 07:36 07:37 0 118
DMN Dhamangaon 07:47 07:48 0 128
DIP Dipore 07:58 07:59 0 138
CND Chandur 08:06 08:07 0 144
MLR Malkhed 08:21 08:22 0 158
TMT Timtala 08:31 08:32 0 165
BD Badnera jn 08:55 09:00 0 174
TKI Takli 09:08 09:09 0 182
KUM Kuram 09:16 09:17 0 189
MHAD Mohadi prgn lng 09:23 09:24 0 197
MANA Mana 09:30 09:31 0 202
MZR Murtajapur 09:43 09:45 0 215
KTP Katepurna 09:54 09:55 0 225
BGN Borgaon 10:02 10:03 0 234
YAD Yeulkhed 10:10 10:11 0 245
AK Akola jn 10:24 10:25 0 252
GAO Gaigaon 10:35 10:36 0 264
PS Paras 10:44 10:45 0 272
NGZ S k nagjihari 10:52 10:53 0 282
SEG Shegaon 11:03 11:05 0 289
JM Jalamb jn 11:29 11:30 0 302
NN Nandura 11:39 11:40 0 314
KJL Khumgaon burti 11:49 11:50 0 322
BIS Biswa bridge 11:59 12:00 0 328
WADO Wadoda 12:09 12:10 0 333
MKU Malkapur 12:29 12:30 0 342
KMKD Khamkhed 12:39 12:40 0 351
KLHD Kolhadi 12:49 12:50 0 357
BDWD Bodwad 12:59 13:00 0 362
ACG Achegaon 13:14 13:15 0 374
VNA Varangaon 13:44 13:45 0 380
BSL Bhusaval jn 14:55 00:00 0 397

Related Routes

Trains between Nagpur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Balharshah and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Raipur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Raipur Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Betul and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Durg
Trains between Durg and Nagpur
Trains between Warangal and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Warangal
Trains between Nagpur and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Pandhurna and Nagpur
Trains between Chandrapur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Badnera Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gudur Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gwalior
Trains between Raj Nandgaon and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Raj Nandgaon
Trains between Gwalior and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Ghoradongri
Trains between Nagpur and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Raurkela
Trains between Raurkela and Nagpur
Trains between Malkapur and Nagpur
Trains between Nellore and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Nellore
Trains between Nagpur and Salem Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Mathura Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bina Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Nagpur

Nagpur bhusaval passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Nagpur railway station and Bhusaval jn. It operates with train numbers 51286 and 51286.
The overall distance covered by Nagpur bhusaval passenger is 397 km. The average running speed of the train is about 39.7 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 10 hours. Train 51286 Nagpur bhusaval passenger runs from Nagpur to Bhusaval jn and train 51286 Nagpur bhusaval passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51286 Nagpur bhusaval passenger departs from Nagpur at 04:50 hours and reaches Bhusaval jn station at 14:55 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 51286 departs from Bhusaval jn station at 04:50 and reaches Nagpur at 14:55 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bhusaval Jn, Nagpur, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Wardha Jn.

Map View