Schedule of Katni bhusaval passenger (51188) is given below. This train starts at Katni and ends at Bhusaval jn. It takes total 19 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51188 Katni bhusaval passenger KTE BSL 17:00 22:20 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KTE Katni 00:00 22:20 0 0
MDRR Madhavnagar road 22:30 22:31 0 5
SNRR Sansarpur 22:51 22:52 0 20
SBD Sleemanabad rd 22:59 23:00 0 27
DDCE Dundi 23:10 23:11 0 37
SHR Sihora road 23:26 23:28 0 52
GSPR Gosalpur 23:39 23:40 0 63
DOE Deori 23:51 23:52 0 73
ADTL Adhartal 00:03 00:04 1 82
JBP Jabalpur 00:20 00:30 1 90
MML Madan mahal 00:34 00:36 1 94
BRGT Bheraghat 00:50 00:51 1 107
BHTN Bhitoni 01:04 01:05 1 120
BMR Bikrampur 01:17 01:18 1 132
SRID Sridham 01:29 01:31 1 143
KKB Karak bel 01:48 01:49 1 159
BELD Belkhera 01:58 01:59 1 163
GPC Ghatpindrai 02:09 02:10 1 169
NU Narsinghpur 02:20 02:22 1 174
KY Kareli 02:36 02:37 1 190
KFY Karapgaon 02:48 02:49 1 199
BNE Bohani 02:58 02:59 1 206
GAR Gadarwara 03:09 03:10 1 219
SCKR Salichauka road 03:25 03:26 1 233
JHT Junehta 03:36 03:37 1 243
BKH Bankhedi 03:44 03:46 1 249
PPI Pipariya 04:03 04:05 1 268
SXF Sobhapur 04:18 04:19 1 276
SGP Sohagpur 04:31 04:33 1 286
GMD Guramkhedi 04:47 04:48 1 296
BGTA Bagra tawa 05:04 05:05 1 309
SQL Sontalai 05:19 05:20 1 316
GRO Gurra 05:40 05:41 1 325
ET Itarsi jn 06:20 06:45 1 335
DRA Dularia 06:58 06:59 1 343
KTZ Khutwansa 07:07 07:08 1 348
DKI Dharmkundi 07:17 07:18 1 355
BPF Banapura 07:34 07:35 1 364
BIF Bhaironpur 07:44 07:45 1 371
PGL Pagdhal 07:54 07:55 1 378
CGO Chhidgaon 08:01 08:02 1 383
TBN Timarni 08:24 08:25 1 392
CRK Charkhera 08:34 08:35 1 399
HD Harda 08:53 08:55 1 406
PAL Palasner 09:02 09:03 1 414
MUO Masangaon 09:12 09:13 1 419
BRI Bhiringi 09:39 09:40 1 425
KRO Kurawan 09:44 09:45 1 431
KKN Khirkiya 09:58 10:00 1 438
DRHI Dagarkhedi 10:17 10:18 1 449
BRUD Barud 10:47 10:48 1 458
CAER Chhanera 10:56 10:58 1 468
CKKD Charkheda khurd 11:17 11:18 1 476
SGBJ Surgaon banjari 11:47 11:48 1 486
TLV Talvadya 11:58 12:00 1 498
MTA Mathela 12:09 12:10 1 507
KNW Khandwa 13:20 13:30 1 514
BRGJ Bargaon gujar 13:37 13:38 1 519
BMA Bagmar 13:44 13:45 1 525
KDK Kohdad 13:49 13:50 1 529
DGN Dongargaon 13:58 13:59 1 537
SXA Sagphata 14:07 14:08 1 545
MWA Mandwa 14:15 14:16 1 551
NPNR Nepanagar 14:24 14:26 1 556
CDI Chandni 14:34 14:35 1 563
AGQ Asirgarh road 14:43 14:44 1 574
BAU Burhanpur 14:52 14:55 1 583
WGA Waghoda 15:05 15:06 1 593
RV Raver 15:16 15:18 1 603
NB Nimbhora 15:27 15:28 1 613
SAV Savda 15:37 15:38 1 622
DSK Duskheda 15:47 15:48 1 630
BSL Bhusaval jn 17:00 00:00 1 647

Related Routes

Trains between Satna and Katni
Trains between Katni and Jabalpur
Trains between Katni and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Katni
Trains between Katni and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Katni
Trains between Katni and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Nasik Road and Katni
Trains between Katni and Shahdol
Trains between Nagpur and Katni
Trains between Katni and Umaria
Trains between Katni and Pendra Road
Trains between Katni and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Thane and Katni
Trains between Katni and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Katni
Trains between Katni and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Katni
Trains between Katni and Raipur Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Katni
Trains between Pune Jn and Katni
Trains between Katni and Asansol Jn
Trains between Katni and Bhilai Pwr Hs
Trains between Katni and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Katni and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Katni and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Katni
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Katni
Trains between Gwalior and Katni
Trains between Habibganj and Katni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Katni
Trains between Katni and Agra Cantt
Trains between Katni and Bairagarh
Trains between Katni and Kanpur Central
Trains between Katni and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Katni and Singrauli
Trains between Singrauli and Katni
Trains between Agra Cantt and Katni
Trains between Howrah Jn and Katni
Trains between Kanpur Central and Katni
Trains between Guna and Katni
Trains between Katni and Ajmer
Trains between Katni and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Katni and Kota Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Katni
Trains between Kota Jn and Katni
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Katni
Trains between Katni and Aurangabad
Trains between Katni and Jaipur
Trains between Katni and Madgaon

Katni bhusaval passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Katni railway station and Bhusaval jn. It operates with train numbers 51188 and 51188.
The overall distance covered by Katni bhusaval passenger is 647 km. The average running speed of the train is about 34.052631578947 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 19 hours. Train 51188 Katni bhusaval passenger runs from Katni to Bhusaval jn and train 51188 Katni bhusaval passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51188 Katni bhusaval passenger departs from Katni at 22:20 hours and reaches Bhusaval jn station at 17:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 51188 departs from Bhusaval jn station at 22:20 and reaches Katni at 17:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Katni, Jabalpur, Khandwa.

Map View