Schedule of Wardha bhusaval passenger (51198) is given below. This train starts at Wardha jn and ends at Bhusaval jn. It takes total 9 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51198 Wardha bhusaval passenger WR BSL 08:00 23:00 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
WR Wardha jn 00:00 23:00 0 0
DAE Dahegaon 23:14 23:15 0 13
PLO Pulgaon jn 23:34 23:35 0 29
TLN Talni 23:46 23:47 0 39
DMN Dhamangaon 23:56 23:57 0 49
DIP Dipore 00:07 00:08 1 59
CND Chandur 00:14 00:15 1 66
MLR Malkhed 00:29 00:30 1 79
TMT Timtala 00:40 00:41 1 86
BD Badnera jn 01:50 03:15 1 95
TKI Takli 03:23 03:24 1 103
KUM Kuram 03:30 03:31 1 111
MHAD Mohadi prgn lng 03:37 03:38 1 118
MANA Mana 03:44 03:45 1 124
MZR Murtajapur 03:55 03:57 1 136
KTP Katepurna 04:08 04:09 1 147
BGN Borgaon 04:16 04:17 1 155
YAD Yeulkhed 04:24 04:25 1 166
AK Akola jn 04:35 04:40 1 173
GAO Gaigaon 04:50 04:51 1 186
PS Paras 04:57 04:58 1 193
NGZ S k nagjihari 05:04 05:05 1 203
SEG Shegaon 05:14 05:15 1 211
JM Jalamb jn 05:25 05:26 1 223
NN Nandura 05:36 05:37 1 235
KJL Khumgaon burti 05:43 05:44 1 243
BIS Biswa bridge 05:50 05:51 1 249
WADO Wadoda 05:59 06:00 1 254
MKU Malkapur 06:12 06:13 1 263
KMKD Khamkhed 06:20 06:21 1 272
KLHD Kolhadi 06:27 06:28 1 278
BDWD Bodwad 06:37 06:38 1 283
ACG Achegaon 06:46 06:47 1 295
VNA Varangaon 06:54 06:55 1 301
BSL Bhusaval jn 08:00 00:00 1 318

Wardha bhusaval passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Wardha jn railway station and Bhusaval jn. It operates with train numbers 51198 and 51198.
The overall distance covered by Wardha bhusaval passenger is 318 km. The average running speed of the train is about 35.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 9 hours. Train 51198 Wardha bhusaval passenger runs from Wardha jn to Bhusaval jn and train 51198 Wardha bhusaval passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51198 Wardha bhusaval passenger departs from Wardha jn at 23:00 hours and reaches Bhusaval jn station at 08:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 51198 departs from Bhusaval jn station at 23:00 and reaches Wardha jn at 08:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bhusaval Jn, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Wardha Jn, Malkapur.

Map View