Schedule of Allahabad jn itarsi jn passenger (51190) is given below. This train starts at Allahabad jn and ends at Itarsi jn. It takes total 21 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51190 Allahabad jn itarsi jn passenger ALD ET 15:30 19:00 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ALD Allahabad jn 00:00 19:00 0 0
NYN Naini 19:23 19:25 0 7
IDGJ Iradatganj 19:38 19:40 0 23
JSR Jasra 19:47 19:49 0 28
MFX Madaraha 19:56 19:58 0 34
LOG Lohgara 20:05 20:07 0 40
SRJ Shankargarh 20:17 20:19 0 50
MJHR Majhiari 20:29 20:31 0 60
BRG Bargarh 20:58 21:00 0 67
KTDD Kataiya dandi 21:17 21:19 0 72
DBR Dabhaura 22:33 22:35 0 83
PNHI Panhai 22:55 22:57 0 94
MKP Manikpur jn 23:20 23:30 0 105
MKD Markundi 23:52 23:53 0 121
TKYR Tikaria 00:03 00:04 1 129
MJG Majhagawan 00:18 00:19 1 142
CTHR Chitahra 00:28 00:29 1 148
KTHA Khutaha 00:37 00:38 1 155
JTW Jaitwar 00:48 00:49 1 163
SAGM Sagma 01:10 01:11 1 178
STA Satna 01:30 01:40 1 183
LGCE Lagargawan 01:49 01:50 1 194
UHR Unchhera 01:57 01:58 1 204
MYR Maihar 02:09 02:10 1 218
BUU Bhadanpur 02:26 02:27 1 231
UDR Amdara 02:39 02:40 1 244
PKRD Pakara road 02:51 02:52 1 254
JKE Jukehi 03:04 03:05 1 264
PTWA Patwara 03:14 03:15 1 272
KTE Katni 03:55 04:05 1 281
MDRR Madhavnagar road 04:14 04:16 1 286
NWR Niwar 04:24 04:25 1 294
SNRR Sansarpur 04:33 04:35 1 302
SBD Sleemanabad rd 04:43 04:44 1 309
DDCE Dundi 04:54 04:55 1 318
SHR Sihora road 05:08 05:10 1 333
GSPR Gosalpur 05:21 05:22 1 344
DOE Deori 05:38 05:39 1 355
ADTL Adhartal 05:52 05:53 1 364
JBP Jabalpur 06:10 06:20 1 372
MML Madan mahal 06:26 06:30 1 375
BRGT Bheraghat 06:40 06:41 1 388
BHTN Bhitoni 06:52 06:53 1 401
BMR Bikrampur 07:04 07:05 1 413
SRID Sridham 07:28 07:30 1 425
KKB Karak bel 07:45 07:46 1 440
BELD Belkhera 07:54 07:55 1 444
GPC Ghatpindrai 08:06 08:07 1 450
NU Narsinghpur 09:23 09:25 1 456
KY Kareli 09:39 09:40 1 471
KFY Karapgaon 09:50 09:52 1 480
BNE Bohani 09:59 10:00 1 487
GAR Gadarwara 10:13 10:14 1 500
SCKR Salichauka road 10:26 10:27 1 514
JHT Junehta 10:36 10:38 1 524
BKH Bankhedi 10:46 10:47 1 531
PPI Pipariya 11:45 11:50 1 549
SXF Sobhapur 12:00 12:02 1 558
SGP Sohagpur 12:16 12:17 1 567
GMD Guramkhedi 12:29 12:30 1 577
BGTA Bagra tawa 12:59 13:00 1 590
SQL Sontalai 13:15 13:17 1 598
GRO Gurra 14:05 14:07 1 606
ET Itarsi jn 15:30 00:00 1 617

Related Routes

Trains between Allahabad Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Patna Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Mirzapur
Trains between Mirzapur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Aligarh Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Aligarh Jn
Trains between Naini and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Gaya Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Fatehpur
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Gaya Jn
Trains between Etawah and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Sasaram
Trains between Ghaziabad and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Ghaziabad
Trains between Nasik Road and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Agra Fort
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Janghai Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Khandwa
Trains between Howrah Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Thane and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Phulpur
Trains between Phaphund and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Ballia and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Ballia
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Ghazipur City
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Sevagram and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Maihar

Allahabad jn itarsi jn passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Allahabad jn railway station and Itarsi jn. It operates with train numbers 51190 and 51190.
The overall distance covered by Allahabad jn itarsi jn passenger is 617 km. The average running speed of the train is about 29.380952380952 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 21 hours. Train 51190 Allahabad jn itarsi jn passenger runs from Allahabad jn to Itarsi jn and train 51190 Allahabad jn itarsi jn passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51190 Allahabad jn itarsi jn passenger departs from Allahabad jn at 19:00 hours and reaches Itarsi jn station at 15:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 51190 departs from Itarsi jn station at 19:00 and reaches Allahabad jn at 15:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Allahabad Jn, Katni, Jabalpur, Satna.

Map View