Schedule of Tirupati bhubaneswar superfast express (22872) is given below. This train starts at Tirupati and ends at Bhubaneswar. It takes total 21 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22872 Tirupati bhubaneswar superfast express TPTY BBS 10:10 12:45 1 0100000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TPTY Tirupati 00:00 12:45 0 0
GDR Gudur jn 14:50 14:52 0 92
OGL Ongole 16:44 16:45 0 247
BZA Vijayawada jn 19:10 19:25 0 385
EE Eluru 20:11 20:12 0 445
RJY Rajamundry 21:36 21:38 0 535
SLO Samalkot jn 22:16 22:17 0 585
VSKP Visakhapatnam 02:00 02:20 1 736
VZM Vizianagram jn 03:20 03:25 1 796
CHE Srikakulam road 04:18 04:20 1 866
PSA Palasa 05:30 05:32 1 938
SPT Sompeta 05:56 05:58 1 970
BAM Berhampur 06:35 06:40 1 1012
CAP Chatrapur 06:58 07:00 1 1034
BALU Balugan 07:45 07:47 1 1088
KUR Khurda road jn 09:10 09:15 1 1159
BBS Bhubaneswar 10:10 00:00 1 1178

Related Routes

Trains between Gudur Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Nellore and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Nellore
Trains between Tirupati and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Tenali Jn
Trains between Tenali Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Chirala and Tirupati
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Erode Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Salem Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Eluru and Tirupati
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Tirupati and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Tirupati and Eluru
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Warangal and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Tiruppur
Trains between Kavali and Tirupati
Trains between Duvvada and Tirupati
Trains between Tiruppur and Tirupati
Trains between Srikakulam Road and Tirupati
Trains between Palasa and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Palasa
Trains between Tirupati and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Cuddapah
Trains between Tirupati and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Tirupati and Khammam
Trains between Tirupati and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Tirupati and Nagpur
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Tirupati
Trains between Khammam and Tirupati
Trains between Nagpur and Tirupati
Trains between Cuddapah and Tirupati
Trains between Nidubrolu and Tirupati
Trains between Arakkonam and Tirupati
Trains between Kollam Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Gudivada Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Gudivada Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tirupati
Trains between Singarayakonda and Tirupati

Tirupati bhubaneswar superfast express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Tirupati railway station and Bhubaneswar. It operates with train numbers 22872 and 22872.
The overall distance covered by Tirupati bhubaneswar superfast express is 1178 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.095238095238 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 21 hours. Train 22872 Tirupati bhubaneswar superfast express runs from Tirupati to Bhubaneswar and train 22872 Tirupati bhubaneswar superfast express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22872 Tirupati bhubaneswar superfast express departs from Tirupati at 12:45 hours and reaches Bhubaneswar station at 10:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22872 departs from Bhubaneswar station at 12:45 and reaches Tirupati at 10:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Visakhapatnam, Rajamundry.

Map View