Schedule of Bhubaneswar tirupati sf express (22879) is given below. This train starts at Bhubaneswar and ends at Tirupati. It takes total 21 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22879 Bhubaneswar tirupati sf express BBS TPTY 09:25 12:00 1 0000001 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BBS Bhubaneswar 00:00 12:00 0 0
BBS Bhubaneswar 00:00 12:00 0 0
KUR Khurda road jn 12:30 12:35 0 18
BALU Balugan 13:27 13:29 0 89
BALU Balugan 13:27 13:29 0 89
CAP Chatrapur 14:05 14:07 0 144
CAP Chatrapur 14:05 14:07 0 144
BAM Berhampur 14:25 14:30 0 165
BAM Berhampur 14:25 14:30 0 165
IPM Ichchpuram 14:52 14:54 0 189
IPM Ichchpuram 14:52 14:54 0 189
PSA Palasa 15:45 15:47 0 239
PSA Palasa 15:45 15:47 0 239
CHE Srikakulam road 16:40 16:42 0 312
CHE Srikakulam road 16:40 16:42 0 312
VZM Vizianagram jn 17:40 17:45 0 381
VZM Vizianagram jn 17:40 17:45 0 381
VSKP Visakhapatnam 19:00 19:20 0 442
VSKP Visakhapatnam 19:00 19:20 0 442
DVD Duvvada 19:48 19:50 0 460
DVD Duvvada 19:48 19:50 0 460
SLO Samalkot jn 21:36 21:37 0 593
SLO Samalkot jn 21:36 21:37 0 593
RJY Rajamundry 22:26 22:28 0 643
RJY Rajamundry 22:26 22:28 0 643
EE Eluru 23:39 23:40 0 733
EE Eluru 23:39 23:40 0 733
BZA Vijayawada jn 01:45 01:55 1 792
BZA Vijayawada jn 01:45 01:55 1 792
OGL Ongole 03:51 03:52 1 931
OGL Ongole 03:51 03:52 1 931
NLR Nellore 05:07 05:08 1 1047
NLR Nellore 05:07 05:08 1 1047
GDR Gudur jn 06:33 06:35 1 1085
GDR Gudur jn 06:33 06:35 1 1085
RU Renigunta jn 08:40 08:42 1 1168
RU Renigunta jn 08:40 08:42 1 1168
TPTY Tirupati 09:25 00:00 1 1178
TPTY Tirupati 09:25 00:00 1 1178

Related Routes

Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Balasore and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Balasore
Trains between Berhampur and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Berhampur
Trains between Bhadrakh and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Puri and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Puri
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Palasa
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Eluru
Trains between Eluru and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Talcher Road
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Angul
Trains between Dhenkanal and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Angul and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Dhenkanal
Trains between Talcher Road and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Asansol Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Soro and Bhubaneswar
Trains between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Sambalpur Road

Bhubaneswar tirupati sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Bhubaneswar railway station and Tirupati. It operates with train numbers 22879 and 22879.
The overall distance covered by Bhubaneswar tirupati sf express is 1178 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.095238095238 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 21 hours. Train 22879 Bhubaneswar tirupati sf express runs from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati and train 22879 Bhubaneswar tirupati sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22879 Bhubaneswar tirupati sf express departs from Bhubaneswar at 12:00 hours and reaches Tirupati station at 09:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22879 departs from Tirupati station at 12:00 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 09:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Visakhapatnam, Rajamundry.

Map View