Schedule of Purulia kharagpur intercity express (22876) is given below. This train starts at Purulia jn and ends at Kharagpur jn. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22876 Purulia kharagpur intercity express PRR KGP 15:50 11:55 0 1001100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PRR Purulia jn 00:00 11:55 0 0
ANR Anara 12:19 12:20 0 25
JPH Jhantipahari 13:12 13:13 0 74
CJN Chhatna 13:21 13:22 0 83
BQA Bankura 13:35 13:37 0 97
ODM Ondagram 13:48 13:49 0 113
VSU Bishnupur 14:04 14:05 0 127
GBA Garhbeta 14:23 14:24 0 152
CDGR Chandrakona rd 14:33 14:34 0 164
SLB Salboni 14:43 14:44 0 175
BUTA Bhadutala 14:56 14:57 0 192
MDN Midnapore 15:07 15:09 0 199
KGP Kharagpur jn 15:50 00:00 0 223

Purulia kharagpur intercity express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Purulia jn railway station and Kharagpur jn. It operates with train numbers 22876 and 22876.
The overall distance covered by Purulia kharagpur intercity express is 223 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.75 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 22876 Purulia kharagpur intercity express runs from Purulia jn to Kharagpur jn and train 22876 Purulia kharagpur intercity express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22876 Purulia kharagpur intercity express departs from Purulia jn at 11:55 hours and reaches Kharagpur jn station at 15:50 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 22876 departs from Kharagpur jn station at 11:55 and reaches Purulia jn at 15:50 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kharagpur Jn, Adra Jn, Midnapore, Bankura, Purulia Jn.

Map View