Schedule of Chennai central mysuru weekly sf express (22682) is given below. This train starts at Chennai central and ends at Mysore jn. It takes total 9 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22682 Chennai central mysuru weekly sf express MAS MYS 08:35 23:30 1 0000100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAS Chennai central 00:00 23:30 0 0
AJJ Arakkonam 00:28 00:30 1 74
JTJ Jolarpettai 02:38 02:40 1 219
BWT Bangarapet 03:53 03:55 1 297
KJM Krishnarajapurm 04:43 04:45 1 353
BNC Bangalore cant 05:01 05:05 1 363
SBC Bangalore cy jn 05:30 05:40 1 367
KGI Kengeri 05:59 06:00 1 379
MYA Mandya 07:08 07:10 1 460
MYS Mysore jn 08:35 00:00 1 505

Related Routes

Trains between Katpadi Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Arakkonam and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Chennai Central
Trains between Salem Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Salem Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Gudur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Nellore and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nellore
Trains between Chennai Central and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Chennai Central
Trains between Palakkad and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Palakkad
Trains between Balharshah and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Balharshah
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Berhampur and Chennai Central
Trains between Aluva and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Aluva
Trains between Chennai Central and Berhampur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Chennai Central and Tenali Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Chirala and Chennai Central
Trains between Tenali Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Chirala
Trains between Chandrapur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Sevagram
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Chennai Central
Trains between Bangarapet and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangarapet
Trains between Kollam Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Kollam Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhopal Jn

Chennai central mysuru weekly sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Chennai central railway station and Mysore jn. It operates with train numbers 22682 and 22682.
The overall distance covered by Chennai central mysuru weekly sf express is 505 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.111111111111 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 9 hours. Train 22682 Chennai central mysuru weekly sf express runs from Chennai central to Mysore jn and train 22682 Chennai central mysuru weekly sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22682 Chennai central mysuru weekly sf express departs from Chennai central at 23:30 hours and reaches Mysore jn station at 08:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22682 departs from Mysore jn station at 23:30 and reaches Chennai central at 08:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam, Chennai Central, Bangalore Cy Jn, Jolarpettai.

Map View