Schedule of Pandian sf express (12637) is given below. This train starts at Chennai egmore and ends at Madurai jn. It takes total 9 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12637 Pandian sf express MS MDU 06:20 21:20 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MS Chennai egmore 00:00 21:20 0 0
MS Chennai egmore 00:00 21:20 0 0
TBM Tambaram 21:46 21:48 0 24
CGL Chengalpattu 22:13 22:15 0 55
CGL Chengalpattu 22:13 22:15 0 55
MLMR Melmaruvattur 22:43 22:45 0 91
MLMR Melmaruvattur 22:43 22:45 0 91
VM Villupuram jn 23:40 23:45 0 158
VM Villupuram jn 23:40 23:45 0 158
VRI Vridhachalam jn 00:25 00:27 1 213
VRI Vridhachalam jn 00:25 00:27 1 213
TPJ Tiruchchirapali 03:10 03:15 1 335
TPJ Tiruchchirapali 03:10 03:15 1 335
MPA Manaparai 03:44 03:45 1 372
MPA Manaparai 03:44 03:45 1 372
DG Dindigul jn 04:40 04:45 1 430
DG Dindigul jn 04:40 04:45 1 430
ABI Ambaturai 04:55 04:56 1 441
ABI Ambaturai 04:55 04:56 1 441
KQN Kodaikanal road 05:06 05:07 1 455
KQN Kodaikanal road 05:06 05:07 1 455
MDU Madurai jn 06:20 00:00 1 496
MDU Madurai jn 06:20 00:00 1 496

Related Routes

Trains between Chennai Egmore and Tambaram
Trains between Dindigul Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Tindivanam
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Ariyalur and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Ariyalur
Trains between Chidambaram and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Chidambaram
Trains between Sirkazhi and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Nellore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Kumbakonam
Trains between Thanjavar and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Ongole
Trains between Kumbakonam and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Thanjavar
Trains between Ongole and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Srirangam and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Srirangam
Trains between Tirunelveli and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli
Trains between Kovilpatti and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Kovilpatti
Trains between Karaikkudi Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Kodaikanal Road and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Karaikkudi Jn
Trains between Pudukkottai and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Kodaikanal Road
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Pudukkottai
Trains between Cuddalore Port Jn. and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Devakottai Road
Trains between Sivaganga and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Manamadurai Jn
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Sivaganga
Trains between Manamadurai Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Devakottai Road and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Berhampur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Paramakkudi and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Warangal and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Ramanathapuram and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Paramakkudi
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Ramanathapuram

Pandian sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Chennai egmore railway station and Madurai jn. It operates with train numbers 12637 and 12637.
The overall distance covered by Pandian sf express is 496 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.111111111111 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 9 hours. Train 12637 Pandian sf express runs from Chennai egmore to Madurai jn and train 12637 Pandian sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12637 Pandian sf express departs from Chennai egmore at 21:20 hours and reaches Madurai jn station at 06:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12637 departs from Madurai jn station at 21:20 and reaches Chennai egmore at 06:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Tiruchchirapali, Villupuram Jn, Madurai Jn.

Map View