Schedule of Tirunelveli mumbai dadar sf express via konkan (22630) is given below. This train starts at Tirunelveli and ends at Dadar. It takes total 32 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22630 Tirunelveli mumbai dadar sf express via konkan TEN DR 15:08 07:10 1 0001000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TEN Tirunelveli 00:00 07:10 0 0
CVP Kovilpatti 08:09 08:10 0 65
MDU Madurai jn 09:50 09:55 0 156
DG Dindigul jn 11:05 11:10 0 222
KRR Karur 12:17 12:20 0 296
ED Erode jn 13:15 13:20 0 361
TUP Tiruppur 14:03 14:05 0 411
CBE Coimbatore jn 15:05 15:10 0 462
PGT Palakkad 16:20 16:25 0 516
SRR Shoranur jn 17:20 17:25 0 558
CLT Calicut 18:45 18:50 0 644
CAN Cannanore 20:10 20:15 0 734
MAJN Mangalore jn 22:20 22:30 0 871
UD Udupi 23:38 23:40 0 952
HNA Honnavar 01:42 01:44 1 1123
KAWR Karwar 02:44 02:46 1 1219
MAO Madgaon 03:50 04:00 1 1294
THVM Thivim 04:46 04:48 1 1358
KKW Kankavli 06:28 06:30 1 1472
RN Ratnagiri 08:05 08:10 1 1628
CHI Chiplun 09:26 09:28 1 1734
ROHA Roha 12:15 12:20 1 1913
PNVL Panvel 13:40 13:45 1 1991
TNA Thane 14:28 14:30 1 2028
DR Dadar 15:08 00:00 1 2052

Related Routes

Trains between Tirunelveli and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Dindigul Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Erode Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Erode Jn
Trains between Chengalpattu and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Karur
Trains between Karur and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tambaram and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Tambaram
Trains between Tirunelveli and Salem Jn
Trains between Tirunelveli and Tiruchendur
Trains between Tirunelveli and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tirunelveli
Trains between Salem Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tindivanam and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tiruchendur and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Tirunelveli and Dadar
Trains between Tirunelveli and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tiruppur and Tirunelveli
Trains between Dadar and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Kayankulam
Trains between Tirunelveli and Pune Jn
Trains between Tirunelveli and Thane
Trains between Kulitthurai and Tirunelveli
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Pune Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Tirunelveli and Madgaon
Trains between Tirunelveli and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Tirunelveli and Panvel
Trains between Panvel and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Thanjavar
Trains between Tirunelveli and Tiruppadirippuliyur
Trains between Tirunelveli and Tuticorin
Trains between Dharmapuri and Tirunelveli
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Hosur and Tirunelveli
Trains between Thanjavar and Tirunelveli
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Tirunelveli
Trains between Madgaon and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Bangalore Cy Jn

Tirunelveli mumbai dadar sf express via konkan is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Tirunelveli railway station and Dadar. It operates with train numbers 22630 and 22630.
The overall distance covered by Tirunelveli mumbai dadar sf express via konkan is 2052 km. The average running speed of the train is about 64.125 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 32 hours. Train 22630 Tirunelveli mumbai dadar sf express via konkan runs from Tirunelveli to Dadar and train 22630 Tirunelveli mumbai dadar sf express via konkan heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22630 Tirunelveli mumbai dadar sf express via konkan departs from Tirunelveli at 07:10 hours and reaches Dadar station at 15:08 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22630 departs from Dadar station at 07:10 and reaches Tirunelveli at 15:08 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Dadar, Panvel, Erode Jn, Coimbatore Jn.

Map View